Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹10.1 LAccepted-AOC 100 5 MADHUSUDAN PAUL CHOWDARY LANE HOWRAH 711 101 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | ₹10.1 L Quoted ₹1,014.80 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1,046.66Rejected-AOC 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹1,046.66 | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1,083.24Rejected-AOC 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹1,083.24 | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | 4₹1,249.62Rejected-AOC PLOT 21 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹1,249.62 | 4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AMUDHA POWER LINER L3 | MANIRAM TRADERS L2 | senthil electronics L4 | Jain Tubewell Engg Co L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | GI EARTH PIPE (10 FEET) | 1,000 | NOS. | 918 ₹1,083.24 | 887 ₹1,046.66 | 1,059 ₹1,249.62 | 860 ₹1,014.8 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹11 L
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
Supply of GI Earth Pipe (10 feet)
2026_EB_652743_1
ENQ.NO. E-36/2025-26, Dt.06.02.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹11,000
Yes
15 Apr 2026
7 Feb 2026
21 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
GI EARTH PIPE (10 FEET)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
technical_782670.pdf
techsummary_782670.pdf
finance_782670.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.96 MB
BOQ_782670.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].