Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹51,010.14Accepted-Finance 30 OPP ALOK PRESS GHATI BADBHUNJA CHAMELI ROAD BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH 462001 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹51,010.14 | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹67,175.06Accepted-Finance 12 27 SEVIGOUNDAR NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹67,175.06 | L2 | Accepted-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R K ELECTRICALS L1 | M/S. PAVISH ELECTRICALS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges Rewinding of 1 No. defective Crompton Greaves make, 3 Phase, 415V, 11 KW LT motor, Sl.No. ADH 27681DV released from Effluent Water Transfer pump Motor No.1 bed in Dmplant Stage-I including dismantling, cleaning, winding of the stator coils, applying one coat of insulating varnish, replacement of both DE and NDE bearings and assembling. (Bearings supplied by TNPGCL) | 1 | Nos | 27,704 ₹27,704 Lowest | 35,461 ₹35,461 |
| 2.00 | Charges for metal filling, machining and repairing of worn out shafts / bearing seating surfaces of one side, checking of bearing housings, providing sleeves in the end covers of one side (if necessary) DE/NDE side | 2 | Nos | 1,757 ₹3,514 Lowest | 2,249 ₹4,498 |
| 3.00 | Charges for refurbishment of pitted rotor shaft one side ( ie, Grinding, Machining, Polishing and Repairing lathe Work ) of 1 No. defective Crompton Greaves make, 3 Phase, 415V, 11 KW LT motor, Sl.No. ADH 27681DV. | 2 | Nos | 1,048 ₹2,096 Lowest | 1,341 ₹2,682 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Dynamic balancing of rotor shaft and fan. | 1 | Nos | 1,670 ₹1,670 Lowest | 2,138 ₹2,138 |
| 5.00 | Charges for Painting of motor with 2 coats | 1.36 | Sqmtr | 106 ₹144.16 Lowest | 136 ₹184.96 |
| 6.00 | Transport Charges (To & Fro) | 1 | Nos | 828 ₹828 Lowest | 1,060 ₹1,060 |
| 7.00 | Charges for standard make super enamelled copper wire. ( F.class) | 16 | kGS | 837 ₹13,392 Lowest | 1,071 ₹17,136 |
| 8.00 | Class ‘F’ insulation sheet for inter winding separation | 0.5 | kGS | 2,167 ₹1,083.5 Lowest | 2,774 ₹1,387 |
| 9.00 | Fibre glass sheet for slot insulation | 0.2 | kGS | 3,378 ₹675.6 Lowest | 4,324 ₹864.8 |
| 10.00 | Copper lead wire for termination | 3 | Mtr | 199 ₹597 Lowest | 255 ₹765 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
2 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-I ES Circle EMI SD-IV-DM Plant -Rewinding of 1 No. Crompton Greaves make,3 Phase,415V,11 KW Effluent water transfer pump motor No.1Sl.no.ADH 27681DV in DM plant stageII
2026_EB_657109_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EMI-OT142-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
15 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
As per tenders specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Yes
13 May 2026
13 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges Rewinding of 1 No. defective Crompton Greaves make, 3 Phase, 415V, 11 KW LT motor, Sl.No. ADH 27681DV released from Effluent Water Transfer pump Motor No.1 bed in Dmplant Stage-I including dismantling, cleaning, winding of the stator coils, applying one coat of insulating varnish, replacement of both DE and NDE bearings and assembling. (Bearings supplied by TNPGCL) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Charges for metal filling, machining and repairing of worn out shafts / bearing seating surfaces of one side, checking of bearing housings, providing sleeves in the end covers of one side (if necessary) DE/NDE side | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Charges for refurbishment of pitted rotor shaft one side ( ie, Grinding, Machining, Polishing and Repairing lathe Work ) of 1 No. defective Crompton Greaves make, 3 Phase, 415V, 11 KW LT motor, Sl.No. ADH 27681DV. | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Charges for Dynamic balancing of rotor shaft and fan. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Charges for Painting of motor with 2 coats | 1.36 | Sqmtr | - | - |
| 6 | Transport Charges (To & Fro) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Charges for standard make super enamelled copper wire. ( F.class) | 16 | kGS | - | - |
| 8 | Class ‘F’ insulation sheet for inter winding separation | 0.5 | kGS | - | - |
| 9 | Fibre glass sheet for slot insulation | 0.2 | kGS | - | - |
| 10 | Copper lead wire for termination | 3 | Mtr | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_788051.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].