Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GARRISON ENGINEER
Bengdubi Military Station PO-Bengdubi, Dist-Darjeeling, Pin 734424
REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF OLD RUSTED CI GI DI PIPE LINE FOR MAIN WATER SUPPLY LINE FROM FILTER HOUSE AT DEPOT AREA INCLUDING ENGR SUB PARK RHPD AND NEARBY LOCATION UNDER AGE EM OF GE BENGDUBI
2026_MES_787680_1
8901/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GARRISON ENGINEER BENGDUBI
Please refer NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GARRISON ENGINEER
₹80,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.50 m wide and 1.5 mtr depth for foundation etc, not exc 10 sqm on plan and getting out in soft/loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | 495 | Cum | 100 | ₹49,500 |
| 2 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.50 m wide and exc 1.5 mtr depth but nt exc 3.0m in depth for foundation etc, not exc 10 sqm on plan and getting out in soft/loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | 3.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Returning filling in including spreading, leveling watering well ramming in layers not exc 25cm thick complete all as specified and directed. | 458.62 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Removing excavated materials (soils) not exc. 50m and depositing where directed at a level not exc. 1.5m above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | 39.88 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for PCC 1:3:6 type C2, using 40mm graded stone aggregate, as in foundation filling & mass concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for Providing, cement concrete 1:2:4 type-B1 in lintels upto 1.5m clear span, cills, steps; seismic and other similar bands,plinth courses, string courses,lacing courses, parapets and railings upto 60 cm in height,copings, kneelers, apex stones,bed plates, kerbs not provided for in Item 04028, water troughs and the like including weathering, slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating, as directed complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for Cement concrete 1:3:6 type C-2 using 20mm graded stone aggregate in foundations, filling and mass concrete for pipe support post foundation complete all as specified and directed. | 2.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only calcium based, high strength chlorination chemical for water disinfectant in granular form in factory sealed HDPE container (45/50 Kg each), Chlorine concentration level 65-70% for water treatment of various installation of GE Bengdubi complete all as specified and as directed. | 3,450 | KG | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for brick with sub class B brick straight or curved on plain exc 6 m mean radius built in cm 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 6.9 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for rendering 15 mm thick in two layers 10mm +5mm in cement mortar 1:4 on external surfaces of brick work or concrete surfaces with using WPC finishing the surfaces even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- WPC will be measured and paid separately under respective item of this schedule. | 111 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Tender8901.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
BOQ_882805.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].