Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 CrAccepted-AOC AT KHARKI PO DENGAGUDA PS PAPADAHANDI DIST NABARANGAPUR PIN NO 764071 | NABARANGPUR | ODISHA | 764071 | ₹1.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L1₹1.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.3 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance didnt win lottery |
| 3 | L2₹1.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical As per Clause no113g of DTCN |
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
5 Feb 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
CCE Southern circle Berhampur
Ambapua Berhampur
CONSTRUCTION OF 2 NOS OF D TYPE TWIN NH STAFF QUARTER AT NH DIVISION SUNABEDA FOR THE YEAR 202526
2026_CENH_124864_1
Bid Identification No. 14/CCE NH SOUTH of 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
330 days
Sunabeda
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.6 L
Yes
29 Jun 2026
22 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROUND FLOOR-Clearing and grubbing land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass,bushes, shrubs, saplings and tree girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumpsoftrees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned upto a lead of 1000 meters including removal and disposal of top organic Soil notexceeding 150mm in thickness as per clause 201 of MORT&H Spesifications for Road & Bridge works (5th Revision) | 500 | Sqm | 8.45 | ₹4,225 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches in hard soil including dressing of sides and levelling the bed up to the required depth and depositing the excavated materials away from the work site within 50m initial lead & 1.5m initial lift. complete as directed by the E.I.C.(As Per AR Page No.-1, Item No.-1) | 519.96 | Cum | 276.89 | ₹1,43,971.72 |
| 3 | Supplying & filling of foundation with course sand well watered and rammed including cost, cost of all labour, carriage, royalty complete in all respect. (As Per A/R Page No-1, Item No-2) | 266.64 | Cum | 1,120.86 | ₹2,98,866.11 |
| 4 | Cement Concrete (1:3:6) using 40mm size hard granite C.B. metal approved quality from approved quarry including cost, carriage, royalty, cost of all labour. etc complete and as directed by E.I.C. | 42.02 | Cum | 5,868.71 | ₹2,46,603.19 |
| 5 | Cement Concrete (1:2:4) using 12mm size hard granite C.B. chips approved quality from approved quarry including cost, carriage, royalty, cost of all labour. etc complete and as directed by E.I.C. | 75.76 | Cum | 7,507.22 | ₹5,68,746.99 |
| 6 | R.C.C. M-20 grade with 20mm and down grade C.B. chips of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, laying hire charges of concrete mixture, vibrator, watering, curing and cost of all materials and labour, centering shuttering etc complete but excluding cost of reinforcement. | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | COLUMN BASE FOOTING | 94.59 | Cum | 6,382.39 | ₹6,03,710.27 |
| 8 | COLUMN SUPER STRUCTURE | 13.26 | Cum | 15,645.3 | ₹2,07,456.68 |
| 9 | PLINTH BAND | 16.34 | Cum | 7,252.7 | ₹1,18,509.12 |
| 10 | SPLIT LINTEL OVER OPENINGS | 0.77 | Cum | 14,045.66 | ₹10,815.16 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_576909.xls
BOQ • 10.60 MB
DTCN.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.94 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].