Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,620
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
executive engineer electrical
Office of the Executive Engineer(Electrical), PWD, Electrical Division-II, Chepauk, Chennai-5
Electrical works Rewiring and Renewal of LED lights, fans and Plug points and cable arrangements to Tamilarasu Press in Taramani, Chennai-113.
2026_PWD_698436_1
07E2627
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
Tamilarasu Press in Taramani, Chennai-113.
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,620
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 4'20w LED tube light for Fitting complete with TW round blocks on wall or ceiling with PVC unsheathed Copper Leads from terminals to the fitting (Make: Phillips/Havells or Equivalent) | - | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 18w round LED RECESSED fitting with LED (Higher end) on ceiling with suitable hanging support from ceiling with PVC unsheathed copper leads from terminals to the fitting. | - | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 1200mm (48") sweep AC ceiling fan complete ( Higher end) with 2 module 100W fan step regulator (Higher end) with 1 metre down rod with fan clamp with side plates and cross arm of size 450mm (18") | - | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Renewal by Supply & Fixing of 450mm wall mounting air circulator fan on the wall. | - | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Renewal by Supply and fixing of 2 nos.6A two module socket , 1 no. 6/16A two module socket , 2 nos. 6A one module switch, 1 no. 16A one module switch on suitable module surface mounting Box ( Plastic ) with module cover plate (plastic) on wall with connections. Higher End | - | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | Renewal by Supply and fixing of 7 segment 8 way 63A TPN MCB sheet steel distribution board (Higher end) with metal / acrylic door cover flush type /surface type fitted with busbars and neutral links with single / three phase MCB outgoings and seperate 4 way provision for accomodating one No 4 pole incoming MCB / Isolator and another seperate 4 way provision for accomodating one No 4 pole ELCB / RCD (totally 8 ways in one segment) (3x 6 ways in Each segment) and seperate provision for MCB / Isolators ( totally 24 Nos) for sub incomers in 3 segments with lable holder and provison for taking up cable for size not less than 35 sq.mm. with the following on wall with Earth connection only. | - | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Renewal by Supply and Run of 2 of 4 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100 V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with continuous earth wire connection by 4 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper wire with painting of suitable colour | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and Laying of 4 x 16 sq.mm. PVC armoured LTUG cable in suitable size HDPE pipe in a trench to be excavated at a depth of 0.75 metre and refilling the earth to make good. | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 9 | Renewal by Supply and Laying of 3 1/2 x 35 sq.mm. PVC armoured LTUG cable in suitable size HDPE pipe in a trench to be excavated at a depth of 0.75 metre and refilling the earth to make good. | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 10 | Renewal by Supply and providing cable end termination of 3-1/2 x 35 sq.mm. PVC LTUG aluminium armoured cable with necessary aluminium cable sockets by crimping etc with electrical connection complete | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
TenderDocument7.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.91 MB
BOQ_839544.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .