Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.0 L
EMD Value
₹18,051
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division,
Office of the Executive Engineer,Tamluk Division, P.H.Engg. Dte.P.H.E. Complex 1st floor, Parbatipur,Tamluk, Purba Medinipur 721636
Operation Maintenance Bahichberia W/S Scheme
2026_PHED_5021391_22
WBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
Tamluk Block
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹18,051
Office of the Executive Engineer,Tamluk Division,
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operation & Maintenance of distribution system including rising main, FHTC, deployment of man power, checking of status of supply in the command area, reparing of leakages, busting pipe line including round the clock watch & ward to ensure supply of potable water through out command area of the scheme in all respect and as per direction of EIC. (Payments of Valve Operators to be maid as per approved PHE rate) for (CI/DI/AC/UPVC/HDPE) of Bahichberia W/S Scheme & its adjoing mouzas water supply scheme under Tamluk Sub-Division of Tamluk Division P.H.E. Dte. Purba Medinipur. {For 1 (One Year}. Period From 10.10.2026 to 09.10.2027(ANNEXURE-I) | 1 | Each | 7,57,279.5 | ₹7,57,279.5 |
| 2 | Add GST @18% (CGST@9% + SGST@9%) | 1 | GST | 1,36,310.31 | ₹1,36,310.31 |
| 3 | Add Cess@1% | 1 | Cess | 8,935.9 | ₹8,935.9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
WBF2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.20 MB
BOQ_5099861.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].