Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC TAMIL NADU N | ₹1.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.1 LRejected-AOC BUILDING NO 69 30 BAJANAI KOIL STREET VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | ₹1.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | CHENDUR PANDI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | BHARATHI ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Inspection & rectification of longitudinal bellows and side walls in LPT exhaust hood. This work involves opening the steam space doors, complete cleaning bellows welding joint, filling the water inside bellows, observing leak if any, attending the leak and normalizing the bellows including DPT of welding joints for One bellow. (This work have to be carried out in confined space ) | 2 | Bellows | 1,13,800 ₹1,34,284 Lowest | 1,14,390 ₹1,34,980.2 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,100
Closing Date
3 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004.
TTPS Mech II TM I Unit I Condenser Repairing and arresting the leak points in the longitudinal bellows and side walls of LPT Exhaust hood during forthcoming overhaul
2026_EB_656874_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.461/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹1,100
Yes
1 Jul 2026
13 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inspection & rectification of longitudinal bellows and side walls in LPT exhaust hood. This work involves opening the steam space doors, complete cleaning bellows welding joint, filling the water inside bellows, observing leak if any, attending the leak and normalizing the bellows including DPT of welding joints for One bellow. (This work have to be carried out in confined space ) | 2 | Bellows | 55 | ₹110 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
BOQ_787717.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].