Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹35.5 LAdmitted-Finance 405 5 T H ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹35.5 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹38.6 LAdmitted-Finance NO 108 LINGHI CHETTY STREET CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹38.6 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | U V Enterprises | HARISH METAL INDUSTRIES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Procurement of 200 NB MS ERW pipe
Conforming to IS: 3589.
Thickness: 7.01 mm
Length per pipe: 6 mtr, Ends: Plain.
Make: SAIL/JINDAL/TATA or Equivalent. | 498 | Mtr | 16,39,416 ₹19,34,510.88 Lowest | 17,18,100 ₹20,27,358 |
| 2.00 | Procurement of 100 NB MS ERW pipe
Conforming to IS: 1239/1991.
Thickness: 5.4 mm
Length per pipe: 6 mtr, Ends: Plain.
Make: SAIL/JINDAL/TATA or Equivalent. | 246 | Mtr | 3,25,950 ₹3,84,621 Lowest | 3,81,300 ₹4,49,934 |
| 3.00 | Procurement of 80 NB MS ERW pipe
Conforming to IS: 1239/1991-Part 1.
Thickness: 4.85 mm
Length per pipe: 6 mtr, Ends: Plain. Series: Heavy
Make: SAIL/JINDAL/TATA or Equivalent. | 498 | Mtr | 4,43,220 ₹5,22,999.6 Lowest | 4,73,100 ₹5,58,258 |
| 4.00 | Procurement of 25 NB MS ERW pipe
Conforming to IS: 1239/1991.
Thickness: 3.2 mm
Length per pipe: 6 mtr, Ends: Plain.
Make: SAIL/JINDAL/TATA or Equivalent. | 1,998 | Mtr | 5,97,402 ₹7,04,934.36 Lowest | 6,99,300 ₹8,25,174 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹29,500
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
CE MTPSII Mettur Dam
Procurement of MS ERW pipes 4 Items
2026_EB_667029_1
CE MTPSII 600MW SE PA EE MM AE2 OT No 1101 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS-II/ Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹29,500
Yes
19 May 2026
26 Feb 2026
17 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
Procurement of 200 NB MS ERW pipe Conforming to IS: 3589. Thickness: 7.01 mm Length per pipe: 6 mtr, Ends: Plain. Make: SAIL/JINDAL/TATA or Equivalent.
Procurement of 100 NB MS ERW pipe Conforming to IS: 1239/1991. Thickness: 5.4 mm Length per pipe: 6 mtr, Ends: Plain. Make: SAIL/JINDAL/TATA or Equivalent.
Procurement of 80 NB MS ERW pipe Conforming to IS: 1239/1991-Part 1. Thickness: 4.85 mm Length per pipe: 6 mtr, Ends: Plain. Series: Heavy Make: SAIL/JINDAL/TATA or Equivalent.
Procurement of 25 NB MS ERW pipe Conforming to IS: 1239/1991. Thickness: 3.2 mm Length per pipe: 6 mtr, Ends: Plain. Make: SAIL/JINDAL/TATA or Equivalent.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
BOQ_801292.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].