Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Babina
GE Babina PIN-284401
COMPREHENSIVE REPAIR/MAINT/REPLACEMENT OF UNSV WIRING INTERNAL ELECTRIC LUMNINARIES EARTHING, CABLE ETC IN BUNDELA CAMP, SINGH YODHYA, TKD AND ADJOINING AREA AT GE BABINA
2026_MES_787448_1
8604/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE Babina
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE Babina
₹80,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L and taking down old U/S twin core cable and Supplying and fixing 1100 volts grade heavy duty cable PVC insulated aluminium conductor standard, served with inner sheathing of PVC tape and overall PVC sheathed in service connections suspen ded by insulating hangers not more than 1 metre apart including 4mm suspension wire, one twin core cable flat or circular 1100 V size 6 sq mm to be connected to existing MCB box / Main switches complete all as specified as directed. | 400 | RM | 100 | ₹40,000 |
| - | All as per srl item No. 1 here-in-before but twin core cable of size 10 sq mm complete all as specified and directed. | 400 | RM | 10 | ₹4,000 |
| - | All as per srl item No. 1 here-in-before but twin core cable of size 16 sq mm complete all as specified as directed. | 100 | RM | 10 | ₹1,000 |
| - | Supply and fix in replacement of LED bldg security light fitting 35 watts with high efficiency long life LEDs with In-built electronic driver and surge protection upto 10 Kv complete housed in pressure die-cast aluminium housing covered with polycarbonate cover with IP66 degree of protection including provision of GI pipe bracket made up of 32 mm dia medium grade GI pipe of length 1.50m bent to required shape and fixing on walls with suitable MS clamps(02Nos) made up of 25mmx4mm MS flat, nuts, bolts and washers and provision of 3 core twisted flexible copper cable of size 1.5 sqmm two single core PVC insulated and PVC sheathed cable stranded Copper conductor upto ceiling rose and fixing on walls/pole to connector of fitting including taking down existing unserviceable light fitting of any description complete all as specified and as directed. | 22 | Each | 10 | ₹220 |
| - | Supply and fix in replacement of LED bulkhead luminaire 10W in die-cast aluminium alloy/ PVC body heat resistant prismatic glass cover, with specially designed gasket for minimum IP 55 degree of protection complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 20 | Each | 10 | ₹200 |
| - | S&F in replacement of MCCB 63 Amps,4 pole,415volts,3 phase,50HZ, having 16 KA rupturing capacity, 415 volts with electronic trip arrangment and setting screw upto 70- 100% including making connection with excisting cable with connection and materials like copper strips,lugs,nut & bolts etc. complete all as specified and as directed. | 5 | Each | 10 | ₹50 |
| - | S & F in replacement of sheet metal enclosure with two pin socket , 20A SP with MCB 20A/32 A SP ‘C’ series with Plastic Box chain plug cover complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | Each | 10 | ₹100 |
| - | S&F in replacement of MCCB 100 Amps,4 pole, 415volts,3 phase,50HZ, having 16 KA rupturing capacity, 415 volts with electronic trip arrangment and setting screw upto 70- 100% including making connection with excisting cable with connection and materials like copper strips,lugs,nut & bolts etc. complete all as specified and as directed. | 5 | Each | 10 | ₹50 |
| - | S&F in replacement of MCCB 125 Amps,4 pole,415volts,3 phase,50HZ, having 16 KA rupturing capacity, 415 volts with electronic trip arrangment and setting screw upto 70- 100% including making connection with excisting cable with connection and materials like copper strips,lugs,nut & bolts etc. complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each | 10 | ₹20 |
| - | S&F MCB in replacement of TPN 63 Amps 240 V,10KA, 'C' series, with copper lugs complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | 10 | ₹100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
8604E8_CreditSchedule_1.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.15 MB
8604Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
BOQ_882557.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .