Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.4 LAccepted-AOC PRATNTA PALLY RATHBARI MALDA 732101 WEST BENGAL | MALDA | MALDA | WEST BENGAL | 732101 | ₹4.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹4.4 LRejected-Finance SANBALISAI | ₹4.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹4.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,766
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
THE CHAIRMAN ENGLISHBAZAR MUNICIPALITY,MALDA.
N.S ROAD,MALDA.
Construction of Pump House at Malanchapally near B.T. College Hostel in ward no-3 under Englishbazar Municipality, Malda.
2026_MAD_1032021_1
MAD/ULB/EBM/PW-2/01/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
ENGLISHBAZAR MUNICIPALITY, MALDA.
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,766
Yes
14 Aug 2026
11 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
11 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
11 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Total | 1 | Item | 3,67,751.1 | ₹3,67,751.1 |
| 1.02 | Add 18 % G.S.T on total value of item no 1 | 1 | Item | 66,195.2 | ₹66,195.2 |
| 1.03 | Add 1% C.E.S.S on total value of item no 2 | 1 | Item | 4,339.46 | ₹4,339.46 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2534165.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
soq.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].