Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.1 L
EMD Value
₹19,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
EE MEERUT
VIKAS BHAWAN MEERUT
GRAM GUMI ME MAIN ROAD SE SHRI PRAVESH KUMAR KE MAKAAN KI OUR CC DWARA SADAK NIRMAAN KARYA
2026_REDUP_1181176_4
1464/RED/TENDER/MRT/BOND CLERK/26-27 DATE- 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
MEERUT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹856
₹19,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in Excvation in ordnary soil (loam clay or sand) including lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 3 Km and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth in to the tranches or in to the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removel and disposal of surpluse earth as directed by the enjineer-in-charge upto distance of 30m from the foundation trenches (I.S. 253 & 231a) | 28.13 | cum | 1 | ₹28.1 |
| 2 | Construction of Granular Sub Base providing well graded Material spreading in uniform layers with tractor mount grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC , and compacting with smooth wheeel roller to achieve the desired density , complete as per clause 401 by mix in place method, laying, spreading Material on a prepared Sub base, | 9.38 | cum | 1 | ₹9.37 |
| 3 | M -150 Brick work in Foundation in 1:4 Cement & C/Sand Mortar as per SI no. 305A | 26.87 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | 12 cm thick plaster with cement and coarse sand in 1:4 over brick work minimum thickness not to be less than 1cm including supply of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. As per SI No. 584 (A) | 86.25 | sqm | 1 | ₹86.16 |
| 5 | Cement Concrete with 2 cm gauge approved stone grit, C/Sand & Cement in Proportion of 4:2:1 as per SI No. 279 (a) | 5.91 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Construction of Granular Sub Base providing well graded Material spreading in uniform layers with tractor mount grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC , and compacting with smooth wheeel roller to achieve the desired density , complete as per clause 401 by mix in place method, laying, spreading Material on a prepared Sub base, | 46.61 | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | (G-3)Providing, laying spreding & Compacting Machine crushed stone Ballast of Approved quarry of hand packing rolling with power roller 8 to 10 tone in stage to proper grade and camber applying and brooming with type B 11.2mm stone screening material bund to protect edges,ligting guarding Barricading etc.i/c cost of material labour T & P etc. | 84.75 | sqm | 1 | ₹84.67 |
| 8 | Plane and reinforced cement concrete in structure completed as per drawing and technical specification clause 802 ,804 ,805, 806 807 1202 and 1204 | 0.79 | cum | - | - |
| 9 | Supply fitting and placing h y s d bar reinforcement in foundation completed as per drawing and technical specification clause 1000 and 1202 | 0.77 | Qtl | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing og M.S sign board made up of 4x40x6 mm angle (vertical post of length 2.75 meter ), 40x5 mm flat cross angle 1 mm thick M.s. Sheet (1.20x.90 sq m)including excavation of pit (0.45x0.45x0.45 cum m), cement concrete 10:5:1 ten brick ballast, five fine sand & cement 10 cm thick ,cast cement concrete 1:2:4 mortar cement , coarse sand and 20 mm size stone grit (0.35x0.35x0.35), Two coat painting layer latter writing up to 2.50 size (225 Nos) etccomplete as per direction of engineer -in-charge | - | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
SBD1464.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.75 MB
BOQ_2220737.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .