Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹2.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Being L3 |
| 4 | L4₹2.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance Being L4 |
| 5 | L5₹3.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance Being L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JAI BAJRANG CONSTRUCTION L5 | ZAKIR CONSTRUCTION L2 | JAI PRAKASH SHARMA CONTRACTOR L4 | SHREE BALAJI EXTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED L3 | ACC CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Turnkey Basis:- Construction of BheempuraTank (Without Canal) Dam work with sluice and spill channel etc. having minimum gross capacity of 1.727 MCM along with water logging and geological investigation preparation on local drain near village Bheempura, Tehsil Agar, District Agar Malwa (M.P.) as per detailed scope of work, but not limited to that. | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Turnkey Basis:- Construction of BheempuraTank (Without Canal) Dam work with sluice and spill channel etc. having minimum gross capacity of 1.727 MCM along with water logging and geological investigation preparation on local drain near village Bheempura, Tehsil Agar, District Agar Malwa (M.P.) as per detailed scope of work, but not limited to that. | 1 | Nos | 2,97,41,517 ₹2,97,41,517 | 2,72,93,923.2 ₹2,72,93,923.2 | 2,84,12,332.56 ₹2,84,12,332.56 | 2,74,50,000 ₹2,74,50,000 | 2,66,67,705.6 ₹2,66,67,705.6 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹3.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.8 L
Closing Date
29 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Shaja
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Shajapur
On Turnkey Basis Construction of Bheempura Tank (without Canal), as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that.
2026_WRD_507737_1
1222/2026-27/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 18-05-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Turn-key
455 days
Shajapur
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹15,000
₹3.8 L
23 Jul 2026
11 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
11 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Turnkey Basis:- Construction of BheempuraTank (Without Canal) Dam work with sluice and spill channel etc. having minimum gross capacity of 1.727 MCM along with water logging and geological investigation preparation on local drain near village Bheempura, Tehsil Agar, District Agar Malwa (M.P.) as per detailed scope of work, but not limited to that. | |||||
| 1.01 | Turnkey Basis:- Construction of BheempuraTank (Without Canal) Dam work with sluice and spill channel etc. having minimum gross capacity of 1.727 MCM along with water logging and geological investigation preparation on local drain near village Bheempura, Tehsil Agar, District Agar Malwa (M.P.) as per detailed scope of work, but not limited to that. | - | Nos | 3,81,84,000 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.28 MB
507737td.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.96 MB
BOQ_613128.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].