Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹7.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹7.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | L4₹7.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹7.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,573
Closing Date
19 Sept 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Sushil Katare
Gwalior Municipal Corporation
Molik nidhi Maintanance work of Community hall at kamal singh ka bagh mata wali gali pardhi mohalla jalal khan ki goth nahar pattar ambedkar bhavan ward No. 34 file No. 212/25X3/3
2025_UAD_449048_1
MPGMC/212/25x3/3/Jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
jankarya Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,573
29 Jul 2026
3 Sept 2025
22 Sept 2025
4 Sept 2025
19 Sept 2025
12 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SHUSHIL KATARE Created Date/Time: 30-Oct-2025 04:36 PM Tender Title: Molik nidhi Maintanance work of Community hall at kamal singh ka bagh mata wali gali pardhi mohalla jalal khan ki goth nahar pattar ambedkar bhavan ward No. 34 file No. 212/25X3/3 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_449048_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Gwalior Municipal Corporation
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NANDAN MUKHARIYA (GSTN-23ANEPM7475J1ZO) BID ID -1341892 757345.280 -1.500 745985.101 Seven Lakh Fourty Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Five
2.00 DHARAM PRAKASH SHARMA (GSTN-23AZOPS3182J1ZW) BID ID -1341904 757345.280 -2.500 738411.648 Seven Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Eleven
3.00 GAJANAND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (GSTN-23AMYPB5004B1ZL) BID ID -1344900 757345.280 -4.610 722431.663 Seven Lakh Twenty Two Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty One
4.00 R L CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1346005 757345.280 -1.000 749771.827 Seven Lakh Fourty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GAJANAND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(722431.663)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Molik nidhi Maintanance work of Community hall at kamal singh ka bagh mata wali gali pardhi mohalla jalal khan ki goth nahar pattar ambedkar bhavan ward No. 34 file No. 212/25X3/3 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_449048_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GAJANAND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -1344900) 722431.663 L1
2 DHARAM PRAKASH SHARMA (BID ID -1341904) 738411.648 L2
3 NANDAN MUKHARIYA (BID ID -1341892) 745985.101 L3
4 R L CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1346005) 749771.827 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].