Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹77 L
EMD Value
₹77,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm4d left
AREA MANAGER UPSIC BANDA
AREA MANAGER UPSIC BANDA
Supply AND Installation of 20 KW Off Grid Solar Power Plant at 05 Different Common Health Centers, Jhanjharpur, State- Bihar U.P
2026_MSME_1180449_2
495/UPSIC/BANDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
BANDA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
AREA MANAGER UPSIC BANDA
₹77,000
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & Installation of 20 KW Solar Power Plant(Off Grid). 20000 Watt Capacity (20 KW)Solar Module (ALMM Certified) with Module mounting structure, Lithium battery 240 V 200Ah (MNRE approved) 20 KVA/240 V PCU MPPT Type, junction box(copper conductor)box, cable(DC cable) & required accessories(3X3 earthing, Lightning Arrester with G.I Strip etc... complete (5 Year Maintenance Warranty) Specification as per MNRE standard (Battery Back-up 6 hrs) | 1 | Nos | 15,40,000 | ₹15,40,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_2219664.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
02.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .