Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrRejected-AOC PLOT NO 02 3 ALKAPURI APARTMENT DEEP BANGLA CHOWK MODEL COLONY SHIVAJINAGAR PUNE 411 016 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411016 | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 CrRejected-AOC | ₹1.2 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 1243 2 A SHIVAJI UDYAMNAGAR KOLHAPUR 416008 | KOLHAPUR | KOLHAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 416008 | - | - | Rejected-Technical DUE TO NOT SUBMISSION OF UNDERTAKING OF MACHINERY PLANT |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 41 S 3 PRATHMESH APPARTMENT DATTATRAY NAGAR NAGPUR 24 | NAGPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT SUBMISSION OF TOTAL WORK IN HAND |
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
9 Aug 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Exe Engr mech Div solapur
Exe Engr mech Div Solapur ujani vasahat kumta naka solapur
Job work of Repairs maintenance of Radial Gate 12 5 mtr 21 Nos and Repairs maintenance wire rope drum hoist 20 MT 21 Nos replacing wire ropes sockets Turn buckle Equalizer Bracket assembly at Sina Kolegaon Dam
2024_WRDMN_1058849_1
E TENDER NOTICE 03 FOR 2024-25
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
sina kolegoan dam
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹1.2 L
26 May 2026
26 Jul 2024
13 Aug 2024
26 Jul 2024
9 Aug 2024
26 Jul 2024
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: YUNUS IBRAHIM Perampalli Created Date/Time: 28-Aug-2024 01:27 PM Tender Title: E TENDER NOTICE 03 FOR 2024-25 Tender ID: 2024_WRDMN_1058849_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Mechanical Division Solapur
Name of Work- Job work of Repairs & maintenance of Radial Gate 12 x 5 mtr- 21 Nos at Sina- Kolegaon Dam such as cleaning of Drain Holes of Horizontal girder, End arm assembly, Locking box, upsteam side painting, welding TG box covers, Cleaning of old grease, lubrication & greasing etc,and Repairs & maintenance wire rope drum hoist -20 MT- 21 Nos replcacing wire ropes, sockets, Turn buckle & Equilizer Bracket assembly removing of old grease, lubrication & greasing to gear train, gear box oil replacing, providing limit switch & dial indicator assembly etc complete @ Sina- Kolegaon Dam
Contract No: E Tender Notice No.03 for 2024-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Raviraj Engineering And Fabrimech (GSTN-27AAIFR3242D1ZF) BID ID -6016237 12056891.00 -16.69 10044595.89 One Crore Fourty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Ninty Five
2.00 prafull engineering (GSTN-27BIBPM3270L1Z3) BID ID -6016267 12056891.00 -.39 12009869.13 One Crore Twenty Lakh Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Nine
3.00 Auto Needs (GSTN-27AAZPA3220H1ZS) BID ID -6024947 12056891.00 -8.00 11092339.72 One Crore Ten Lakh Ninty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Raviraj Engineering And Fabrimech(10044595.89)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: E TENDER NOTICE 03 FOR 2024-25 Tender ID: 2024_WRDMN_1058849_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Raviraj Engineering And Fabrimech 10044595.89 L1
2 Auto Needs 11092339.72 L2
3 prafull engineering 12009869.13 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.31 MB
BOQ_1848500.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
bookletnoticeno3for202425.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].