Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.7 LAccepted-AOC GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | ₹17.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹25.0 L
EMD Value
₹49,995
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Construction of different RCC Drains in Carriage colony 1 Gopal Munda Ho to Diper Mukhi Ho 2 Ashok Yodav Ho to Vijay Sharma Ho 3 Chand Ho to Fekni Ho via Ram Ashram and 4 Gopal Lohar Ho to Ramesh Ho via Sanjay Pandey Ho Burmamines Under JNAC Jamshedp
2025_UDD_107745_5
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Jamshedpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹49,995
14 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 01:12 PM Tender Title: Construction of different RCC Drains in Carriage colony 1 Gopal Munda Ho to Diper Mukhi Ho 2 Ashok Yodav Ho to Vijay Sharma Ho 3 Chand Ho to Fekni Ho via Ram Ashram and 4 Gopal Lohar Ho to Ramesh Ho via Sanjay Pandey Ho Burmamines Under JNAC Jamshedp Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_5
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Construction of different RCC Drains in Carriage colony 1. Gopal Munda H/o to Diper Mukhi H/o 2. Ashok Yodav H/o to Vijay Sharma H/o 3.Chand H/o to Fekni H/o via Ram Ashram and 4. Gopal Lohar H/o to Ramesh H/o via Sanjay Pandey H/o Burmamines under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-05
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -696012 2499764.93 -23.86 1903321.07 Ninteen Lakh Three Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty One
2.00 MODERN BUILDERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696024 2499764.93 -29.00 1774833.15 Seventeen Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MODERN BUILDERS(1774833.15)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of different RCC Drains in Carriage colony 1 Gopal Munda Ho to Diper Mukhi Ho 2 Ashok Yodav Ho to Vijay Sharma Ho 3 Chand Ho to Fekni Ho via Ram Ashram and 4 Gopal Lohar Ho to Ramesh Ho via Sanjay Pandey Ho Burmamines Under JNAC Jamshedp Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MODERN BUILDERS (BID ID -696024) 1774833.15 L1
2 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -696012) 1903321.07 L2
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145437.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].