Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | +9.91% | ₹5.2 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Not Admitted-PreQual/Technical | - | - | - | Not Admitted-PreQual/Technical Others-As you have failed to provide the required proof/details under the Organization Details section in the tender documents issued by the Municipal Council, your bid is hereby disqualified. |
Tender Value
₹4.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
15 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO BIJURI
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL BIJURI DISTT ANUPPUR MP
Road widening from Lohsara tiraha via CLK school to railway over bridgeincludingBTand Paver block in footpath Area
2026_UAD_515753_1
2636/E-Tender/STORE/BIJURI/26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
270 days
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL BIJURI DISTT ANUPPUR MP
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹15,000
₹2.4 L
11 Aug 2026
15 Jun 2026
17 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
15 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1NAME OF WORK | |||||
| 1.01 | RoadwideningfromLohsaratirahaviaCLKschoolto railway over bridge including BT and Paver block in footpath area | - | Nos | 0.19 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
NIT2636.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.96 MB
estimate2636.pdf
Other Document • 2.08 MB
BOQ_621229.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Corrigendum_2760.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].