Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,440
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
EE PWD DN. KATHUMAR(ALWAR)
EE PWD DN. KATHUMAR(ALWAR)
Repair and maintenance work for Strong Rooms for Election in Nagar Palika Kathumar
2026_CEPWD_593874_1
EE PWD DN. KATHUMAR NIT 09/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Kathumar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
EE PWD DN. KATHUMAR AND MD RISL
₹3,440
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair & Maintenance Work for Strong Rooms for Election in Nagar Palika Kathumar | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Brick work with F.P.S. bricks of class designation 75 in superstructure above plinth level upto floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1 : 6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 6.5 | Cum. | 5,998 | ₹38,987 |
| 3 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12mm to 20mm in patches of area 2.5 sq. metres and under including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 m lead With cement mortar 1 :4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 51 | Sqm | 259 | ₹13,209 |
| 4 | Plaster on new surface on walls in cement sand mortar 1:6 including racking of joint etc. complete fine finish : 20mm thick. | 70 | Sqm | 228 | ₹15,960 |
| 5 | Providing and applying white cement based putty over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete Old Plastered Surface (two or more coats) | 70 | Sqm | 51 | ₹3,570 |
| 6 | Lettering with black Japan paint of approved brand and manufacture. | 15,000 | P. Letter Per cm. height | 2 | ₹30,000 |
| 7 | Wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade including all scaffolding:
Old work (One or more coats ) | 200 | Sqm | 44 | ₹8,800 |
| 8 | Half brick masonry in Superstructure , above plinth level upto floor V level using bricks of designation 75 Cement mortar 1 : 6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 5 | Sqm. | 631 | ₹3,155 |
| 9 | Repair of door, window shutters including cost of material and labour for change of damaged : Panel by Wire Gauge 14 mesh x 24 gauge | 25 | Sqm. | 587 | ₹14,675 |
| 10 | Skilled Beldar (For Floor rubbing etc.) | 30 | no. | 593 | ₹17,790 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
BOQ_1054007.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
tdr.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.68 MB
abcdformate.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].