Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹79.2 L
EMD Value
₹6.0 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
kmc mOTIJHEEL
Imp. R.C.C. Nala from T.P. Nagar in Hamirpur road to Hanuman Mandir in ward 39 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1182051_1
135/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,295
₹6.0 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing & laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering 1:4:8(1 cement:4 coarse (zone-iii) 8 graded stone etc all comp. | 1 | cum | 5,740 | ₹5,734.26 |
| 2 | Dismantling of cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking or materials etc all comp | - | Sqm | 67 | - |
| 3 | Dismantling of brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and including stacking of materials as directed by engg i/c with in distance etc all comp | - | Sqm | 580 | - |
| 4 | Earth work in surface excavation by mechanical means ( Hydraulic excavator) / manual means foundation trenches or drain ( not exceeding1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan)] excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated etc all comp. | 1 | Sqm | 170 | ₹169.83 |
| 5 | R.C.C. Works With cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:2:4 ( 1 cement:6 aggregae) in lintels etc all comp | - | cum | 8,600 | - |
| 6 | Mild steel or iron in plain Work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work etc all comp | - | qtl | 7,200 | - |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc all comp | 1 | Sqm | 390 | ₹389.61 |
| 8 | Sale of material of old bricks etc all comp | - | Nos | 7.2 | - |
| 9 | Sale of material of old bricks bats etc al cmp | 1 | Nos | 1,150 | ₹1,148.85 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing inogration board With paidestal and granite board etc all comp | - | Nos | 3,840 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2222188.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
SBDnala.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .