Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹48.1 LAccepted-AOC S NO 73 BANKERS COLONY EAST ZONE SARAVANAMPATTI COIMBATORE 641035 | COIMBATORE | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641035 | ₹48.1 L Quoted ₹50.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹51.1 LRejected-Finance 5 151 B DR SUBRAYAN NAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹51.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAKTHI ENTERPRISES | PRABU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PVT LTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 90 Deg ceralin coal bends suitable for coal flow system of XRP 803 mills | 13 | no. | 37,41,257 ₹44,14,683.26 Lowest | 38,16,085 ₹45,02,980.3 |
| 2.00 | Erection of ceralin bend 90deg | 13 | no. | 5,03,893 ₹5,94,593.74 Lowest | 5,13,968 ₹6,06,482.24 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹33,420
Closing Date
3 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS1
CE MTPS1 METTURDAM
Supply and erection of 90 Deg Ceralin coal bends suitable for coal flow system of XRP 803 Bowl Mills
2025_EB_593157_1
CE/MTPS-I/SE//AEE3/OT569/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
MTPS1 METTURDAM
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹33,420
Yes
8 May 2026
14 Aug 2025
4 Sept 2025
14 Aug 2025
3 Sept 2025
14 Aug 2025
Supply of 90 Deg ceralin coal bends suitable for coal flow system of XRP 803 mills
Erection of ceralin bend 90deg
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_708375.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].