Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue tomorrow
Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board
Technical Assistant-2
08022265383
Project Management Consultancy Services for the work of Providing & Supplying of MS Gravity Main from Obalapura Junction in Nelamangala Taluk at Ch.2.60 km offtake from Main Trunk of Cauvery River Water Supply Scheme (Package-3) to WTP at KWIN City for supplying of fresh water to KWIN City at Doddaballapura & Nelamangala Taluk, Bengaluru Rural District.
KIADB/2026-27/SE0254
KIADB/2026-27/SE0254
Open
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
KIADB Head Office Bangalore
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
To qualify for award of this contract, the consultant in its name should have in the last five years i.e., (2021-22 to 2025-26). The Firm should have provided at least ONE Project Management Consultancy service in implementation of Water Supply scheme to Industrial area/Residential area/Habitation during the last five years, of not less than Rs.1000.00 Lakhs in any one year (i.e., 2021-22 to 2025-26). The Certificates shall be issued from competent authority not below the rank of Executive Engineer in Government/ Government Undertaking Organizations only will be considered for bid evaluation
Past experience (previous 5 years)
Adequacy of the proposed work plan and methodology in responding to the TOR
Qualifications and competence of the key professional staff for the Assignment
The Consultant shall have a Full Fledged NABL Accredited Laboratory with all the relevant equipments with necessary qualified staff to conduct all the laboratory tests of the Water supply project as per the AWWA Guidelines/IRC Guidelines/IS Codes/relevant codes
To qualify for award of this contract, the Consultant in its name should have in the last five years i.e.,(2021-22 to 2025-26). Achieved in at least TWO Financial Years, a minimum average financial turnover of Rs.60.00 Lakhs from Consultancy Services which are Civil in Nature
₹500
₹2 L
4 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
SUMMARY OF COSTS
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Bid document.pdf
Tender Document • 0.90 MB
Reply to pre Bid quries EP 05.pdf
pdf • 1.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].