Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -12.15% | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.00% | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -8.80% | ₹2.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -5.01% | ₹2.8 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹2.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -3.20% | ₹2.9 L | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,910
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Constt Of Protection Bund Of Horticulture Land Of Ashok Ji Dhar Village Hanjishart.
2026_RDPR_320971_18
NIT NO 99 OF 2026-27 WAVOORA GENERAL
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹8,910
23 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm and upto 1.5 mtr in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth 1 mtr from cutting edge, disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed. All kinds of soil. | 46.98 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹22,517.51 |
| 2 | RANDOM RUBBLE MASONRY
Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) upto plinth level and curing complete with: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand) | 17.62 | Cum | 5,402.35 | ₹95,189.41 |
| 3 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth:With bond stone. | 41.11 | Cum | 3,262 | ₹1,34,100.82 |
| 4 | P/L of 40 mm coping over brick work in 1:2:4 mix using 20 mm crushedstone aggregates | 26.1 | SqMtr | 510.25 | ₹13,317.53 |
| 5 | POINTING ON STONE WORK
Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1 : 3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) Flush/Ruled Pointing | 31.32 | SqMtr | 297 | ₹9,302.04 |
| 6 | carriage of stones by MT average lead of 25 km | 58.73 | Cum | 328 | ₹19,263.44 |
| 8 | P/L of 100 mm type A PVC Pipe of standard make , approved brand , ISI mark Inc all carriages (Weep holes) | 7 | RM | 380 | ₹2,660 |
| 9 | provision for signboard/photograph | 1 | No | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_1069203.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].