Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹13.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LPO Placed |
| 2 | L1₹13.7 LAccepted-Finance 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹13.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LPO Placed |
| 3 | L2₹30.5 LRejected-Finance 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹30.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 4 | L3₹30.7 LRejected-Finance 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹30.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 5 | L4₹31.0 LRejected-Finance S 99 1 F MADURAI RAMANATHAPURAM ROAD PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹31.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI AYYANAR ENGINEERING WORKS L4 | RISHI ENGINEERING COMPANY L5 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L1 | S.MAHENDHARAN AND CO L1 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L5 | srivinayagatradingcompany L2 | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING L6 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 4 ½ V CROSS ARM | 2,000 | Nos | 4,73,400 ₹31,03,400 | 4,86,000 ₹31,86,000 | 4,63,320 ₹30,37,320 Lowest | 4,63,320 ₹30,37,320 Lowest | 4,86,000 ₹31,86,000 | 4,64,760 ₹30,46,760 | 4,89,600 ₹32,09,600 | 4,68,000 ₹30,68,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹28,000
Closing Date
6 Feb 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/NEDC/NAMAKKAL
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
V CROSS ARM
2025_EB_519747_1
Spe.No.045/2024-25,dt.09.01.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Namakkal
Please refer the tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹28,000
Yes
4 Apr 2026
22 Jan 2025
7 Feb 2025
22 Jan 2025
6 Feb 2025
22 Jan 2025
4 ½ V CROSS ARM
S.MAHENDHARAN AND CO (BID ID -1245283)
srivinayagatradingcompany (BID ID -1245331)
SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1243005)
SRI AYYANAR ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1244968)
RISHI ENGINEERING COMPANY (BID ID -1244983)
NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1245318)
DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING (BID ID -1245475)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_618491.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].