Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.2 L
EMD Value
₹54,415
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
EE DMD-7 DDA OFFICE CENTRAL NURSERY SEC-5 DWARKA
EE DMD-7 DDA OFFICE CENTRAL NURSERY SEC-5 DWARKA
Cleaning and Disposal of Malba in DDA vacant Plot 158(service centre of Plot) behind singhla sweets Sector-9, Dwarka under the jurisdiction of DMD-7 Dwarka.
2026_DDA_924908_1
02/EE/DMD-7/DDA/2026-27(Re-in)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
EE DMD-7 DDA OFFICE CENTRAL NURSERY SEC-5 DWARKA
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹54,415
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/
manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as
well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated
earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
All kinds of so | 6,088.86 | Cum | 177.5 | ₹10,80,772.65 |
| 2 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled
or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting,
unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by
Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all
lifts involved. | 6,088.86 | Cum | 263.95 | ₹16,07,154.6 |
| 3 | Modified GST correction factor of 0.973=2615354.00 | 1 | rs | 72,574 | ₹72,574 |
| 4 | Add 4.03% cost index:
Term & Condition 1.A penalty of ₹2,000/- per day shall be imposed on the contractor in the event of failure to submit daily GPS-enabled photographs evidencing the disposal of malba. | 1 | rs | 1,05,399 | ₹1,05,399 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_971945.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
nit02re.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.72 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .