Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Electrical Superintending Engineer
Electric Supply Circle, Ranchi, Kusai Colony, Doranda, Ranchi
226/Repair and maintenance of control room building at 33/11 Kv PSS Sandi under ESC Ranchi.
2026_JSEB_118105_1
226/PR/JBVNL/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Electric Supply Circle
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹885
₹8,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Repair and maintenance of control room building at 33/11 Kv PSS Sandi under ESC Ranchi. | - | Nos | 3,99,950 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
TechnicalPart.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.31 MB
BOQ_159728.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
226BOQNew.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].