Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.5 L Quoted ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-AOC 5A 582 CALDWELL COLONY TUTICORIN 628008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | CKEE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED L2 | BLUE MOUNTAIN REWINDERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling of the motor: Disconnection of power cable, De-coupling the motor from pump and checking alignment. | 3 | Nos | 12,900 ₹15,222 | 12,450 ₹14,691 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Removal of foundation bolts, lifting the motor to a convenient location. | 3 | Nos | 17,250 ₹20,355 | 15,600 ₹18,408 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Dismantling of motor pulley, cooler, end covers and Threading out the rotor. | 3 | Nos | 30,600 ₹36,108 | 29,250 ₹34,515 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Overhauling of the stator: Labour charges for inspection and cleaning of stator and winding of stator, fastening of the winding to the end ring and also the inter coil spacers and packing in the overhang portion of the winding, tightening of the wedges, spraying one coat of Dr. Beck’s protective enamel and drying out, Stator preheating, checking the IR value and DC Resistance. | 3 | Nos | 66,000 ₹77,880 | 58,500 ₹69,030 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Overhauling of the rotor: Labour Charges for inspection and cleaning of rotor, checking the position of stampings, cleaning of the corroded parts, Inspection of winding bars, soldered end winding, cleaning of overheated burnt places and applying two coats of Dr. Becks protective enamel and drying out. | 3 | Nos | 19,500 ₹23,010 | 15,000 ₹17,700 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for removal and refixing of floor grills at 13.5 mt level for lifting and re-erecting the coolers in the HT Motors | 3 | Nos | 15,600 ₹18,408 | 12,000 ₹14,160 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Checking and cleaning of cooler tubes | 3 | Nos | 13,800 ₹16,284 | 12,450 ₹14,691 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Releasing the bearing, cleaning, checking, reassembling / replacing the bearing on both ends lubrication etc.(Bearing supplied by TANGEDCO) | 3 | Nos | 28,500 ₹33,630 | 23,550 ₹27,789 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Reassembling and painting the motor complete :Assembling of motor after threading in the rotor, fixing end covers, providing rubber gasket and fixing of cooler unit, Checking the IR value, DC resistance and Tan delta. | 3 | Nos | 48,600 ₹57,348 | 43,800 ₹51,684 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Trail Run: Lifting of motor, placing at motor bed and tightening of foundation bolts, bed bolts etc. Termination of power cable, coupling the motor with pump, Checking alignment and trial run. | 3 | Nos | 27,750 ₹32,745 | 24,000 ₹28,320 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer / TTPS, Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM I Capital Overhauling of 6 6kV 225 kW Kirlosker Electric Make HT Motors 3Nos pertaining to Main Condensate Pump 1A 1B 1C and 1No pertains to SOP in Unit I for the year 2025 and 2026
2026_EB_648101_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.207/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹2,400
Yes
2 Jul 2026
28 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
28 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
28 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of the motor: Disconnection of power cable, De-coupling the motor from pump and checking alignment. | 3 | Nos | 55 | ₹165 |
| 2 | Removal of foundation bolts, lifting the motor to a convenient location. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 3 | Dismantling of motor pulley, cooler, end covers and Threading out the rotor. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 4 | Overhauling of the stator: Labour charges for inspection and cleaning of stator and winding of stator, fastening of the winding to the end ring and also the inter coil spacers and packing in the overhang portion of the winding, tightening of the wedges, spraying one coat of Dr. Beck’s protective enamel and drying out, Stator preheating, checking the IR value and DC Resistance. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 5 | Overhauling of the rotor: Labour Charges for inspection and cleaning of rotor, checking the position of stampings, cleaning of the corroded parts, Inspection of winding bars, soldered end winding, cleaning of overheated burnt places and applying two coats of Dr. Becks protective enamel and drying out. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 6 | Charges for removal and refixing of floor grills at 13.5 mt level for lifting and re-erecting the coolers in the HT Motors | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 7 | Checking and cleaning of cooler tubes | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 8 | Releasing the bearing, cleaning, checking, reassembling / replacing the bearing on both ends lubrication etc.(Bearing supplied by TANGEDCO) | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 9 | Reassembling and painting the motor complete :Assembling of motor after threading in the rotor, fixing end covers, providing rubber gasket and fixing of cooler unit, Checking the IR value, DC resistance and Tan delta. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 10 | Trail Run: Lifting of motor, placing at motor bed and tightening of foundation bolts, bed bolts etc. Termination of power cable, coupling the motor with pump, Checking alignment and trial run. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_776996.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].