Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33,293.98Accepted-AOC | ₹33,293.98 | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1 ST LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹33,310.66Rejected-Finance VILL P O SRIKHANDA DIST PURBA BARDHAMAN PIN 713150 | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713150 | ₹33,310.66 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2 ND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹33,327.33Rejected-Finance VILL KARANJI PO KARANJI DIST PURBA MEDINIPUR | PURBA MEDINIPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹33,327.33 | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3 RD LOWEST BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹33,344
Closing Date
12 Dec 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
PRODHAN KAICHAR-II GP
JAGESWARDIHI
CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM THE CORNER OF ASHIS SARDAR HOUSE TO SUKUMAR SARDAR HOUSE, SCHEME ID- APAS/01/272/186/0005
2025_ZPHD_950758_6
APAS/03/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
JAGESWARDIHI
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹250
Yes
28 Aug 2026
17 Nov 2025
15 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
12 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RADHARANI MAJHI Created Date/Time: 23-Dec-2025 01:17 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM THE CORNER OF ASHIS SARDAR HOUSE TO SUKUMAR SARDAR HOUSE, SCHEME ID- APAS/01/272/186/0005 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_950758_6
Tender Inviting Authority : PRODHAN, KAICHAR-II GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work :CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM THE CORNER OF ASHIS SARDAR HOUSE TO SUKUMAR SARDAR HOUSE, SCHEME ID- APAS/01/272/186/0005
Contract No. : APAS/K-II/207/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BASUDEB ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7623723 33344.00 -.15 33293.98 Thirty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Ninety Three
2.00 RENTU SEIKH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7624507 33344.00 -.10 33310.66 Thirty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Ten
3.00 M.S. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7625151 33344.00 -.05 33327.33 Thirty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BASUDEB ENTERPRISE(33293.98)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM THE CORNER OF ASHIS SARDAR HOUSE TO SUKUMAR SARDAR HOUSE, SCHEME ID- APAS/01/272/186/0005 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_950758_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BASUDEB ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7623723) 33293.98 L1
2 RENTU SEIKH (BID ID -7624507) 33310.66 L2
3 M.S. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7625151) 33327.33 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
BOQ_2270508.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
NIT3SL7.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].