Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,500
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
Public Works Department
MAHADEVASWAMY N
08012345678
9900568915
Annual Maintenance of Bridges for year 2026 -27 in Channapatna Taluk Bangalore south district for State Highway-190 Starting from Statehighway-33 to join Hadly circle near national highway-209 via Tubinakere, Aralapura,huluvadi,Byrapatna chakkere, ankushanhalli, krishnapura, iggaluru, Chandapura at Chainage 12.20 km and 11.80 km
PWD/2026-27/BR/WORK_INDENT42042
PWD/2026-27/BR/WORK_INDENT42042
Reserved
Bridges/Culverts
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Special Division Office Ramanagara
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹9,500
4 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Bridges for year 2026 -27 in Channapatna Taluk Bangalore south district for State Highway-190 Starting from Statehighway-33 to join Hadly circle near national highway-209 via Tubinakere, Aralapura,huluvadi,Byrapatna chakkere, ankushanhalli, krishnapura, iggaluru, Chandapura at Chainage 12.20 km and 11.80 km
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Dismantling of Structures - Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, inc...
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Super structures of building , Road works, Water works, Irrigation works & super structure works of bridges upto 3.50 m height. The granite...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Scarifying Existing Granular Surface to a Depth of 50 mm by Mechanical Means using Hydraulic excavator. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 305.4.3
Wet Mix Macadam (Plant Mix Method) - Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC ...
Granular Sub-Base - Plant Mix Method - Construction of Granular Sub-Base of required grading as per design mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material...
Providing and constructing un-reinforced plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 150...
Direction and Place Identification Signs upto 0.9 m2 Size Board. - Providing and erecting direction and place identification retro- reflectorised sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of high intensity...
Supplying and Fixing of Molded Shank Raised Pavement Markers / Cats Eye made of polycarbonate and ABS moulded body and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total int...
Road Delineators - Supplying and installation of delineators (road way indicators, hazard markers, object markers), 80-100 cm high above ground level, painted black and white in 15 cm wide strips, fit...
Painting on concrete surface - Providing and applying 2 coats of water based cement paint to unplastered concrete surface after cleaning the surface of dirt, dust, oil, grease, efflorescence and apply...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
providing and constructing 300 mm thick rubble stone pitching set in CM 1: 5 proportion by volume with pin headers at 2 per m2 including cost of all materials from approved source, labour, packing sto...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw 42042 CAT-I A.doc
Tender Document • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].