Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.2 L
EMD Value
₹19,217
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Dy.Commisnor,3rd flr,Bhiwandi
Bhiwandi Nizampur City Municipal Corporation,Kaap Ali,Bhiwandi
Providing and Laying 100mm DI Water pipeline from hanuman mandir 72 gala to narmada nagar mahendra bhoir karkhana near by transformer 72 gale nerpoli ward no. 20 D prabhag samiti 4
2026_BNMC_1333505_1
BNCMC/WSD 24/2026_1
Open Tender
Pipe Laying Works
Percentage
120 days
Bhiwandi Nizampur City Municipal Corporation, Kaap
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹19,217
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and Laying 100mm DI Waterpipeline from hanuman mandir 72 gala to narmada nagar mahendra bhoir karkhana near by transformer 72 gale nerpoli ward no. 20 D prabhag samiti 4 | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Item No. 1 Providing D.I. pipes (push on joints pressure pipes of D. I. of following class and diameters confirming to the I. S. specification inclusive cost of jointing materials (Rubber gasket of EPDM Quality ) excluding GST levied by GOI & GOM in all respect including Third party inspection charges of TPI Agency approved by MJP including Transit insurance, Railway Freight, Unloading from railway wagon, Loading into Truck, Transportation to departmental store, unloading, stacking etc. completed as directed by Engineer in charges (IS 1536/2001 for pipes and IS 158/1969 and IS 12820/1989 or latest edition/revision with amendments for Rubber Gaskets. DI K-7 (100mm) | 980 | rmt | - | - |
| 3 | Item No. 2 Lowering laying and jointing with SBR ruber gaskets C.I. S/S pipes of various classes with CI / MS specials of following diameter in proper position, grade and alignment as directed by Engineer-in-charge including conveyance of material from stores to site of work, including cost of jointing materials and rubber rings labour etc. complete. Note : Only SBR Rubber gaskets to be used as per IS-5382 and IS-12820 (100 mm dia) | 980 | rmt | - | - |
| 4 | Item No. 3 Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. | 156.8 | cmt | - | - |
| 5 | Item No. 4 Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches by all means in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. | 117.6 | cmt | - | - |
| 6 | Item no. 5 Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches by all means in soft rock and old cement and lime masonry foundation asphalt road including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M beyond area and lifts as below, stacking as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. 100mm Dia | 117.6 | cmt | - | - |
| 8 | Item no. 6 :- Providing double flange sluice valve confirming for IS- 14846 including worn gear arrangements as per test pressure, stainless steel spindle, caps, including inspection charges, transportation upto departmental store, unloading, stacking excluding GST levied by GOI & GOM in all respect etc.complete. Sluice valve - PN - 1.6 (Without by pass arrangement) 100 mm dia | 2 | no | - | - |
| 9 | Item No.7 :- Lowering, laying and jointing in position following C.I.D/F Reflex valves, Butterfly valves and Sluice valves including cost of all labour jointing material, including nut bolts and giving satisfactory hydraulic testing etc. complete. (Rate for all class of valves.) 100 MM DIA | 2 | no | - | - |
| 10 | item no. 8 :-Supply of C. I. Mechanical Compression Flanged / Socket Tailpiece (Popularly known as I TM Flanged / Socket Tailpiece) suitable for making flanged connection with the plain barrel of C. I. Spun Pipes ( as per - IS - 1536 /2001) and D. I. Pipes ( as per IS: 8329 / 2000).The Tailpiec to be supplied complete with sealing rubber gasket of S.B.R, C.I. Follower Glands and M.S. Nut Bolts.The whole assembly should be mechanically and hydraulically tested to the provisions as laid down in IS:1538/1993. The rates are inclusive of cost of material, freight charges, loading, transportation and unloading at departemental store, excluding GST levied by Gol and GoM in all respect, etc. complete as directed. 100 MM DIA | 4 | no | - | - |
| 11 | Item no. 9 :-Supply of C. I. Mechanical Compression Collar Coupling suitable for C. I. Spun Pipes ( as per - IS - 1536 /2001) and complete with sealing rubber gasket of SBR,.C.I. follower Glands and M.S. nut Bolts.The whole assembly should be mechanically and hydraulically tested to the provisions as laid down in IS:1538 /1993. 100 MM DIA | 30 | no | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
BOQ_2281686.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
B1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.85 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].