Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹14.0 Laccepted-aoc | ₹14.0 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹14.0 L
EMD Value
₹27,993
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 11:00 pmClosed
Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department
EE PRED BAGALKOTE
08354000000
9620376669
SUPPLY OF MATERAIL AT CONST OF GOSHALE GODAMU IN BUDHIHAL S H VILLAGE BILAGI TALUK OF BAGALKOTE DISTRICT
RDPR/2024-25/IND6914/CALL-2
RDPR/2024-25/IND6914/CALL-2
Open
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
RDPR Division Office Bagalakote
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
₹27,993
24 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
Tenderers should not be associated, or have been associated in the past, directly or indirectly, with a firm or any of its affiliates which have been engaged by the Purchaser to provide consulting services for the preparation of the design, specifications, and other documents to be used for the procurement of the goods to be purchased under this Invitation of Tenders.
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
The tenderer should be a manufacturer who must have manufactured, tested and supplied the equipment (s) similar to the type specified in the ‘Schedule of Requirements’ up to at least xxxx % of the quantity required in any one of the last 3 years. The equipments offered for supply must be of the most recent series models incorporating the latest improvements in design. The models should have been released on or after xxxxx and be in satisfactory operation for xxxxx months as on date of tender opening. Certificates to be provided as per Section XII of Tender Document.
In case of authorized representative/dealer of a manufacturer - The manufacturer furnishes authorization in the prescribed format assuring full guarantee and warranty obligations as per General Conditions of Contract and Special Conditions of Contract. Manufacturers Authorization Form to be provided as per Section XIII of Tender Document.
In case of authorized representative/dealer of a manufacturer - The tenderer, as authorized representative/dealer , has supplied, installed and commissioned satisfactorily at least xxxxx % of the quantity similar to the type specified in the Schedule of Requirements in any one of the last three years which must be in satisfactory operation for at least xxxxx months on the date of tender opening. Certificates to be provided as per Section XII of Tender Document.
The legal status, place of registration and principal place of business of the company or firm or partnership.
Details of experience and past performance of the tenderer on equipment offered and on those of similar nature within the past three/five years2 and details of current contracts in hand and other commitments.
A detailed description of the essential technical and performance characteristics of the goods.
A list giving full particulars, including available sources and current prices, of spare parts, special tools, etc., necessary for the proper and continuing functioning of the goods for a period of two years, following commencement of the use of the goods by the Purchaser.
Condition 1 Item-by-item commentary on the Purchaser's Technical Specifications demonstrating substantial responsiveness of the goods and services to those specifications or a statement of deviations and exceptions to the provisions of the Technical Specifications.
Condition 2 Tenderers should not be associated, or have been associated in the past, directly or indirectly, with a firm or any of its affiliates which have been engaged by the Purchaser to provide consulting services for the preparation of the design, specifications, and other documents to be used for the procurement of the goods to be purchased under this Invitation of Tenders.
Condition 3 Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
Condition 4 It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
Condition 5 EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
Condition 6 In case of authorized representative/dealer of a manufacturer - The manufacturer furnishes authorization in the prescribed format assuring full guarantee and warranty obligations as per General Conditions of Contract and Special Conditions of Contract. Manufacturers Authorization Form to be provided as per Section XIII of Tender Document.
Condition 7 In case of authorized representative/dealer of a manufacturer - The tenderer, as authorized representative/dealer , has supplied, installed and commissioned satisfactorily at least xxxxx % of the quantity similar to the type specified in the Schedule of Requirements in any one of the last three years which must be in satisfactory operation for at least xxxxx months on the date of tender opening. Certificates to be provided as per Section XII of Tender Document.
Condition 8 The legal status, place of registration and principal place of business of the company or firm or partnership.
Condition 9 Details of experience and past performance of the tenderer on equipment offered and on those of similar nature within the past three/five years 2 and details of current contracts in hand and other commitments.
Condition 10 A detailed description of the essential technical and performance characteristics of the goods.
Condition 11 A list giving full particulars, including available sources and current prices, of spare parts, special tools, etc., necessary for the proper and continuing functioning of the goods for a period of two years, following commencement of the use of the goods by the Purchaser.
Condition 12 tem-by-item commentary on the Purchases Technical Specifications demonstrating substantial responsiveness of the goods and services to those specifications or a statement of deviations and exceptions to the provisions of the Technical Specifications
Condition 13 As per Rule KG-1, 2, the following particulars are to be enclosed while submitting the tender
Condition 14 The supplier shall submit a copy of the license renewed and enrolled in the Public Works Department to the block. And the supplier should be registered with the concerned local bodies and submit the said license in the tender
Condition 15 It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
Condition 16 EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
Condition 17 50percent of the tendered amount of one same NREGA type of work should have been satisfactorily completed in the previous 5 financial years. And the quantity certificate of the work shall be obtained from the equivalent grade officer of the Executive Engineer and attached. In case a fake certificate is attached, such contractors registration will be recommended to the superiors to be blacklisted, and their EMD will be forfeited
Condition 18 Within 20 days after the approval of the tender, the contractor shall deposit 5% of the fixed amount of FDRs to the Executive Engineer PRE Dn BAGALKOTE. A work order should be obtained in the name of Department BAGALKOTE failing which the EMD will be forfeited and the tender will be cancelled
Condition 19 Government Order No: LD 300 LET 2006 Dated: 18-01-2007 Incorporation of 1% duty payment to the Labor Welfare Board in the contract of lease
Condition 20 The following officers reserve the right to accept or reject any or all tenders without assigning any reason whatsoever
Condition 21 Incomplete tenders will be rejected without assigning any reason
Condition 22 The contractor shall purchase the cement, steel, asphalt, pipes and other materials required for the work at their own expense and procure them from competent persons at their own expense and complete the works
Condition 23 As the said work is being implemented under the MG Narega project, the supplier shall be directly responsible for the supply of good quality materials at the designated place of work and at the designated time by obtaining the inde At demand letter of the Assistant Executive Engineer A for the commissioned materials and the said materials shall be kept in the warehouse until the completion of the work
Condition 24 Bills of material will be delivered as per man-days of creation and as per progress/requirement of work.
Condition 25 Supplier through qualified engineers MAS of materials at work site. (Material at site) to maintain the chart and the concerned M.G.N.R.E.G.A. Technical Assistants / TAEs. To be confirmed by
Condition 26 To ensure that there is no deviation in the time of supply of material, in case of deviation, appropriate action will be taken against the supplier as per the rules of KTPP tender
Condition 27 The supplied materials are inspected by the Superintending Engineer of Quality Control Institute A approved by the Department Panchayat Raj Circle / Quality Control Sub Division / Section Kalaburagi / Approved Report Third party inspection team
Condition 28 Material suppliers who are compulsorily registered with Narega Department of Bagalkote District can participate in KPPP portal
Condition 29 The registered material supplier should have carried out financial business (Financial Turnover) for at least 5 financial years equal to the amount put to tender for 2 financial years. Certificate of Charted Accountant should be attached in this regard
Condition 30 The registered material supplier must not have been declared by the Government to be involved in any illegal activity or corrupt practice
Condition 31 Registered material suppliers shall attach documents relating to IT & GST
Condition 32 In respect of works, machinery can be procured either on own or on lease basis. and must have been contracted by the owner. (Refer uploaded KG-1&2 Tender Document in KPPP Portal)
Condition 33 Registered material suppliers must submit contract registration certificate, VAT registration certificate and work qualification certificate online while applying for blank tender form, otherwise the application will not be considered
Condition 34 Registered material suppliers can submit tender forms by paying the prescribed tender form price download it from online
Condition 35 Scheduled E.M.D. And KPPP Portal Process Amount fixed by E.M.D. The amount and tender form of the KPPP Portal process should be submitted before the specified date through NEFT epayment, Cash or DD will not be accepted at the office for any reason. The office is not responsible for any delay
Condition 36 KPPP portal tenders subject to supplier provisions will be rejected
Condition 37 The KPPP Portal will not refund the processing price
Condition 38 KPPP Portal reserves the right to accept or reject tenders
Condition 39 Tenders will be handled through e-procurement portal only. For details, you can contact the web site at http://www.kppp.karnataka.gov.in And for other information can be contacted during office hours
Condition 40 The suppliers who have submitted the prescribed tender form fee can get the tender forms for the prescribed works by the prescribed date through the official website of the Panchayat Raj Engineering Department at http://www.kppp.karnataka.gov.in
Condition 41 If the supplier does not contract within 07 days from the date of tender approval, the right to cancel the contract and forfeit the EMD to the Government is reserved
Condition 42 The supplier shall quote prices exclusive of all taxes and charges while quoting prices. Taxes will be payable additionally as per the materials at the rate mentioned
Condition 43 Registered material suppliers shall submit 3 year records for 2021-22, 2022-23 & 2023-24 GST Return file.
Condition 44 Registered material suppliers shall submit the documents paid by the 2021-22, 2022-23 & 2023-24 Royalty of financial year
Condition 45 The material amount shall be paid only after the materials are supplied in full by the registered material suppliers and the bills are entered in the NREGA system as per NREGA rules on the date fixed by the State NREGA Commissionerate for payment of NREGA material amount
Condition 46 In case of delay in supply of material or supply of poor quality material the contract shall be canceled at any time. The security deposit amount will be refunded without giving any notice
Condition 47 Eligible suppliers shall test the materials of 3rd party A and submit the report before supplying the materials.
Condition 48 The Lumpsum amount in Schedule B shall not be considered in the tender amount
Condition 49 For interpretations of clauses, conditions, spelling mistakes, etc., decision of Executive Engineer, PRED, BAGALKOTE is final.
Condition 50 Executive Engineer PRED BAGALKOTE has authority to accept or reject any tender without assigning reason.
Condition 51 Acceptence / Cancellation of the works are reserved by under signed without any reasons for the same.
Condition 52 Other relevant documents as per bid documents, notification and Tender Conditions
Condition 53 ALLTERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER TENDER DOCUEMNTS
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
K G -2 BID DOCUMENT 6914.docx
Tender Document • 0.18 MB
GENARAL CONDITIONS 2024-25.xlsx
Instructions to Tenderers • 0.01 MB
K G -2 BID DOCUMENT 6914.docx
Tender Document • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].