Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 251 TATA KANDRA MAIN ROAD ADITYAPUR SERAIKELLA KHARSAWAN JHARKHAND PIN 831013 | SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN | JHARKHAND | 831013 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,529
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Installation 01 Nos Deep Boring Near Bhuwneshwari Temple for slum of Zone No-10 Birsanagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist
2025_UDD_107745_34
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Percentage
90 days
Jamshedpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹8,529
30 Mar 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 05:33 PM Tender Title: Installation 01 Nos Deep Boring Near Bhuwneshwari Temple for slum of Zone No-10 Birsanagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_34
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Installation 01 Nos. Deep Boring Near Bhuwneshwari Temple for slum of Zone No-10, Birsanagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-34
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-20AGWPD4627N1Z4) BID ID -694505 426459.52 -28.50 304918.90 Three Lakh Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighteen
2.00 M/S RUDRA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20GCRPK5650M1Z5) BID ID -696195 426459.52 -36.20 272081.48 Two Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Eighty One
3.00 JAI MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696095 426459.52 -35.00 277199.00 Two Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand One Hundred and Ninty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S RUDRA CONSTRUCTION(272081.48)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation 01 Nos Deep Boring Near Bhuwneshwari Temple for slum of Zone No-10 Birsanagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_34
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S RUDRA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -696195) 272081.48 L1
2 JAI MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -696095) 277199.00 L2
3 GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -694505) 304918.90 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145537.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].