Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12 L
EMD Value
₹24,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer (Civil)
O/o CE (Civil), Room No. 712, LIC Investment Building, Plot No DC-03, Lalkothi Scheme, Jaipur
Repair and Maintenance of RVUN office situated at LIC Investment Building, DC-03, Lalkothi Scheme, Jaipur
2026_RRVUN_582692_1
TNC-07/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Jaipur
As per NIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
Rajasthan Rajya Vidhyut Utpadan Nigam
₹24,000
17 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying cement concrete including curing, compaction etc. complete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including atached pilasters, columns, piers, abutment, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, levelling course etc. up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering and shuttering
M10 grade Nominal Mix
1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 Coarse Sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 2 | Cum | 5,184 | ₹10,368 |
| 2 | Half brick masonry in Superstructure , above plinth level upto floor V level using bricks of designation 75 Cement Mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coartse Sand) | 10 | Sqm. | 664 | ₹6,640 |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing in walls machine cut and polished stone shelves, tands and in CM 1:3 with machine cut edges :
Kota stone minimum 30mm thick. | 5 | Sqm | 731 | ₹3,655 |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing in fixing stone lintels/bed plates of approved quarry rough dressed in cement mortar 1:4 : up to 15 cm. thick. | - | cum | 11,545 | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing Granite stone slab mirror polished and machine edge cut in walls, pillars, steps, Shelves, Sills Counters, Floors etc. laid on 12mm (Av.) thick base of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) jointing with white cement mortar 1:2 (1white cement : 2 marble dust) with pigment to match the shade of the marble slab including grinding, rubbing and polishing complete.South Zed Black Above 3601 Cm2 Slabs | 2 | Sqm | 3,100 | ₹6,200 |
| 6 | Extra for providing edge moulding to 15-18mm thick marble/Granite stone counters, Banities etc. including machine polishing to edge to give high gloss finish etc. complete as per design approved by Engineer-in-Charge. Granite/Kota Stone (i) Full Edge Moulding | 20 | Metre | 256 | ₹5,120 |
| 7 | Extra for fixing marble /Granite stone over and above corresponding basic item, in facia and drops of width upto 150 mm with epoxy resin based adhesive including cleaning etc. complete | 10 | Metre | 26 | ₹260 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing 1st quality standard white, grey, ivory, fume red brown, light green, light blue and other light shades glazed tiles confirming to IS : 13753 & IS :15622 of size 200mm x 300mm in walls, floors, steps, pillars etc. laid on a bed of neat cement slurry finished with flush pointing in the white cement mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tile complete (excluding the cost of cement plaster on walls and pillar). | 10 | Sqm | 741 | ₹7,410 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing 1st quality MAT finished ceremic tile size 300x300mm confirming to IS : 13755 and IS : 15622 colour such as white, grey, ivory, fume red brown, light green, light blue and other light shades in floors, steps, pillars etc. laid on a bed of neat cement slurry finished with flush pointing in the white cement mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tile complete (including the cost of cement mortar bed | 30 | Sqm | 823 | ₹24,690 |
| 10 | P & F 1st qualityVitrified Porcelain Polished tiles on floor, skirting and steps etc.in different sizes (thickness to be specified by manufactuer) with water absortion less than 0.08% and conforming to IS 15622 of approved make in all colour and shade, laid with 20 mm thick CM 1 : 4 including grounting the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc complete. Size 600 mm X 600 mm | 20 | Sqm | 1,002 | ₹20,040 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.71 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 34.54 MB
BOQ_1037324.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].