Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹21.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
Tender Value
₹23.8 L
EMD Value
₹47,619
Closing Date
24 Sept 2025, 6:05 pmClosed
THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Providing, Laying, Jointing, Testing and Commissioning of 100,160 mm dia H.P.D.E. Pipeline at Bakery wali gali,jahnda chouk and different areas of Zone no.09 Ward no.26 (as per schedule)FIRST CALL
2025_UAD_442582_19
NIT 29/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
90 days
Indore
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹47,619
18 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2025
26 Sept 2025
8 Aug 2025
24 Sept 2025
8 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA Created Date/Time: 10-Oct-2025 02:55 PM Tender Title: Providing, Laying, Jointing, Testing and Commissioning of 100,160 mm dia H.P.D.E. Pipeline at Bakery wali gali,jahnda chouk and different areas of Zone no.09 Ward no.26 (as per schedule)FIRST CALL Tender ID: 2025_UAD_442582_19
Tender Inviting Authority: COMMISSIONER IMC INDORE
Name of Work:Providing, Laying, Jointing, Testing and Commissioning of 100,160 mm dia H.P.D.E. Pipeline at Bakery wali gali,jahnda chouk and different areas of Zone no.09 Ward no.26 (as per schedule)FIRST CALL
Contract No: 29/EE/25-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHREE NATH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23BAZPJ1152N1ZA) BID ID -1350040 2380973.000 -10.020 2142399.505 Twenty One Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Ninty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHREE NATH CONSTRUCTION(2142399.505)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Providing, Laying, Jointing, Testing and Commissioning of 100,160 mm dia H.P.D.E. Pipeline at Bakery wali gali,jahnda chouk and different areas of Zone no.09 Ward no.26 (as per schedule)FIRST CALL Tender ID: 2025_UAD_442582_19
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHREE NATH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1350040) 2142399.505 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].