Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.3 L
EMD Value
₹28,611
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EO Nagar Panchayat Dostpur
Office Nagar Panchayat Dostpur
KARYALYA NAGAR PANCHAYAT DOSTPUR KE MITTING HALL ME A.C.P. A.C WINDOW, DOOR WIRING ELECTRICAL WORK
2026_DOLBU_1180227_1
139/NPDSUL/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Piece-work
Dostpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,688
Yes
FC
₹28,611
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cost of all c) The fastening brackets of Aluminium alloy 6005 TS/MS with Hot Dip Galvanised with serrations and serrated washers to arrest the wind load movement, fasteners, 55 316 Pins and anchor bolts of approved make in SS 316, Nylon separators to prevent bi-metallic contacts all complete required to perform as per specification and drawing The item includes cost of at material & labour component, the cost of all mock samples of the individual components for testing in an approved laboratory, field tests on the assembled working curtain wall panel cladding, cleaning and protection of aluminium composite composite panel cladding d protection of the curtain wall with aluminium cladding til the handing over of the building for sccupation. Base frame work for ACP cladding is payable under the relevant Num items. The Contractor shall provide curtain wall with aluminium composite panel cladding, having all the performance characteristics al omplete, the Architectural drawings, as per item description, as specified, as per the approved shop drawings and as directed by the Engineer in Charge. However, for the purpose of payment, only the actual area on the external face of the curtain wall with Aluminum Composite Panel Cladding (including width of groove) shall be measured in som, up to decimal places. As per DS8 8.32C. Wall, Door Freme etc | 214.47 | Sqm | 3,651.61 | ₹7,83,148.57 |
| 2 | 15 mm thick Pre- laminated particle board (decorative lamination on both side) grede-1 meadium density flat pressed three layer particle board greded wood particle board etc. complete. As per DSR 9.6.2 | 115.88 | Sqm | 2,339.27 | ₹2,71,074.14 |
| 3 | P/F white Viteous china water closet European type water closet with seat &lid fixed with C.P. brass hinges i/c seat cover cistern fitting nut bolt etc.complete As per SOR 17.78 | 1 | Nos | 11,230 | ₹11,230 |
| 4 | P/F Home Distribution and Conditioning and equipment and components heating and ventilation and air circulation 1.7 Ton cooling with Instalation etc. complete. As per Gem rate | 3 | Nos | 80,809 | ₹2,42,427 |
| 5 | P/F Home Distribution and Conditioning and equipment and components heating and ventilation Electric Ceilling Fan Halonix 5 star etc. complete. As per Gem rate | 6 | Nos | 6,967 | ₹41,802 |
| 6.1 | Electrical Work all Fitting wireing with 1.5 mm 2.5 mm & 4 mm labour materials T&P etc. complete. As per DSR 1.7. 1.5 mm DSR 1.7.1 | 120 | Rmt. | 238.1 | ₹28,571.85 |
| 6.2 | Electrical Work all Fitting wireing with 1.5 mm 2.5 mm & 4 mm labour materials T&P etc. complete. As per DSR 1.7. 2.50 mm DSR 1.7.2 | 45 | Rmt. | 268.68 | ₹12,090.61 |
| 6.3 | Electrical Work all Fitting wireing with 1.5 mm 2.5 mm & 4 mm labour materials T&P etc. complete. As per DSR 1.7 4.00 mm DSR 1.7.3. | 75 | Rmt. | 311.64 | ₹23,373 |
| 7 | P/F Concealed Light labour materials T&P etc. complete. | 15 | Nos | 290 | ₹4,350 |
| 8 | Painting or Varnishing in small size area or new work with one coat & ready mixed priming paint & one coat paint etc. complete. As per SOR 641 | 146.4 | Sqm | 85.12 | ₹12,461.35 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
BOQ_2219382.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .