Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹32.8 LAccepted-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹32.8 L Quoted ₹29.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹31.6 LRejected-AOC 7 142 THOTILIL PATTY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹31.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 | SKSCONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for renewal of defective boiler tubes of size above 44.5 mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test | 300 | Joints | 7,320 ₹21,96,000 Lowest | 7,660 ₹22,98,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for fin welding: Charges for fin welding by cleaning, surface preparation and welding. | 500 | mtr. | 820 ₹4,10,000 Lowest | 860 ₹4,30,000 |
| 3.00 | ARC FILLING: Grinding of Boiler tubes for Arc filling of size 150 x 25 MM area for 3 Layers | 50 | Nos. | 3,700 ₹1,85,000 Lowest | 3,880 ₹1,94,000 |
| 4.00 | ARC FILLING: Charges IBR Welder for Arc filling of area 150 x 25 MM by 3 layer | 50 | Nos. | 1,610 ₹80,500 Lowest | 1,690 ₹84,500 |
| 5.00 | Cutting gas Oxygen & Acetylene | 4 | set | 3,880 ₹15,520 Lowest | 4,070 ₹16,280 |
| 6.00 | Argon gas for Tig welding | 5 | Nos. | 3,100 ₹15,500 Lowest | 3,250 ₹16,250 |
| 7.00 | Welding electrode Supratherm special 2.5mm with material/ manufacturer's test certificate | 2,100 | Nos. | 10 ₹21,000 Lowest | 15 ₹31,500 |
| 8.00 | Welding electrode Supratherm special 3.15mm with material/ manufacturer's test certificate | 3,500 | Nos. | 15 ₹52,500 Lowest | 20 ₹70,000 |
| 9.00 | T &P and consumables | 1 | LS | 14,620 ₹14,620 Lowest | 15,310 ₹15,310 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹30,100
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit II Boiler pressure parts AOH 2025 Rectification Replacement of defective tubes in water wall area S panel area Water wall reducer tubes etc
2025_EB_622169_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT. 338 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹30,100
Yes
29 May 2026
11 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
11 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
11 Nov 2025
Amount
Charges for renewal of defective boiler tubes of size above 44.5 mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test
Charges for fin welding: Charges for fin welding by cleaning, surface preparation and welding.
ARC FILLING: Grinding of Boiler tubes for Arc filling of size 150 x 25 MM area for 3 Layers
ARC FILLING: Charges IBR Welder for Arc filling of area 150 x 25 MM by 3 layer
Cutting gas Oxygen & Acetylene
Argon gas for Tig welding
Welding electrode Supratherm special 2.5mm with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
Welding electrode Supratherm special 3.15mm with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
T &P and consumables
SKSCONTRACTOR (BID ID -1520444)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_743888.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].