Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Construction of CC road and RCC drain from Divine School up to the point before the transformer in Ward No. 21, Mohanapur.
2026_DOLBU_1182438_1
NNG Ward 21
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹1.2 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | E/W Excavation in foundation with ordinary soil including 30m load and 1.50m left etc. | 176 | Cum | 120 | ₹21,120 |
| 1.02 | E/W filling with cortage upto 10km distance including dreacsing lavaling etc. | 866.25 | Cum | 330.1 | ₹2,85,949.13 |
| 1.03 | P/L of PCC in 1:4:8 with 40mm gauge approved S/B approved cement, C-Sand and cement incl cast and conveyance of all mat. Lab. T&P,etc all complete. | 41.25 | Cum | 5,435 | ₹2,24,193.75 |
| 1.04 | Laying R.C.C work in 1:2:4 with cement and approved coarse sard 20mm qauqe will all camp.etc | 217.8 | Cum | 9,082 | ₹19,78,059.6 |
| 1.05 | Mild steel or reainforcement for R.C.C work | 136.78 | qtl | 7,690 | ₹10,51,822.82 |
| 1.06 | wall waterproof cement paint. | 206.25 | sqm | 92 | ₹18,975 |
| 1.07 | Diversion of water etc. | 480 | Hrs | 105 | ₹50,400 |
| 1.08 | p/l flat soling with SOB on flat with local earth joint filling etc. | 1,237.5 | sqm | 336 | ₹4,15,800 |
| 1.09 | S/Laying of GSB Grade- I including etc. all complete of work. | 123.75 | Cum | 3,134.25 | ₹3,87,863.44 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.19 MB
NSSY.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.17 MB
BOQ_2223013.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].