Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25,700
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
EE RED CHITRAKOOT
EE RED CHITRAKOOT
Block Karwi ke G.P. Maanpur gav se bhiya ram prajapati ke purwa tak interloking nirman karya
2026_REDUP_1173868_6
274/RED/NIVIDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Block Karwi ke G.P. Maanpur gav se bhiya ram praja
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹766
₹25,700
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in cutting or filling in B.C. soil for leveling Earth cartage by tractor trolly within 1km. Including of all labour T&P etc. | 122.2 | Cum | 210.81 | ₹25,760.37 |
| 2 | Earth Work in excavation in foundation in B.C. soil with 1.5m lift and 30m lead with all labour T&P etc. all complete of work. | 42.3 | Cum | 114 | ₹4,822.2 |
| 3 | Local sand filling in foundation and plinth s/o all meterial labour T&P etc. all complete of work as S.I. No. 255 for | 10.58 | Cum | 950 | ₹10,051 |
| 4 | Concrete with 40mm gauge stone ballast fine sand of 1.25FM and cement in proportion of 1:4:8 in base concrete, including supply of all meterial, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. (S.I. No. 273) | 10.58 | Cum | 3,990 | ₹42,214.2 |
| 5 | Concrete with 40mm gauge stone ballast fine sand of 1.25FM and cement in proportion of 1:6:12 in base concrete, including supply of all meterial, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 122.2 | Cum | 3,420 | ₹4,17,924 |
| 6 | Class 150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all material, labour, curing and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work as S.I. No. 305 for K.C. Drain. | 32.43 | Cum | 5,130 | ₹1,66,365.9 |
| 7 | Laying p.c.c with 20mm gauge stone grit coarse sand and cement in propationof 4:2:1in loding supply of all materials lebour and T P etc. required for proper completion of the work(S.I. NO. 279) | 5.41 | Cum | 5,225 | ₹28,267.25 |
| 8 | stone dust filling in base of C.C. Road for blanket coat s/o all materials labour T&P etc. all complete of work. 15cm. loose and 10cm. Compacted | 61.1 | Cum | 1,572.57 | ₹96,084.03 |
| 9 | Providing and laying of Rubble moulded Zig Zag interlocking concrete block pavement havinf thickness 80mm as per drawing and technical specification clause 1504 | 611 | Sqm | 798 | ₹4,87,578 |
| 10 | gst paid extra as per government | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
3.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.68 MB
BOQ_2220744.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .