Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,044
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Regional Manager, Bankura Region, WBSEDCL.
Vidyut Prashasonik Bhavan, Lalbazar, Bankura 722101
Roof repair and waterproofing with APP membrane, repair maintenance of water closet, painting of window and fencing grills and other tit bit civil maintainance work at Patrasayer CCC under Bishnupur (D) Division.
2026_WBSED_1040420_1
RO-BNK/ CIVIL/ e-TENDER/ 2026-27/ 07
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Patrasayer CCC
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,044
Yes
Office of the Regional Manager, Bankura Region
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75m.In ground floor including roof.a) upto 150 mm. Thick. | 0.5 | CuM | 948.39 | ₹474.2 |
| 2 | Removal of rubbish,earth etc. from the working site and disposal of the same beyond the compound, in conformity with the Municipal /
Corporation Rules for such disposal, loading into truck and cleaning the site in all respect as per direction of Engineer in charge | 2 | Cum | 167.66 | ₹335.32 |
| 3 | Taking out carefully Ranigunge pattern tiles from roof stacking seviceable tiles at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75m. | 120 | SqM. | 62.62 | ₹7,514.4 |
| 4 | Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity)B) Do - by fine sand | - | CuM. | 598.5 | - |
| 5 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and
dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | 1 | SqM. | 295.93 | ₹295.93 |
| 6 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (6mm nominal
size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in gound floor as per
relevant IS codes.
a) Pakur Variety | 8 | Cum | 4,930.82 | ₹39,446.56 |
| 7 | Applying 2 coats of bonding agent with synthetic multi functional rubber
emulsion having adhesive and water proofing properties by mixing with water
in proportion (1 bonding agent : 4 water : 6 cement) as per Manufacturer's
specification [Cement to be supplied by the Department] | 120 | SqM. | 88.88 | ₹10,665.6 |
| 8 | Extra rate for using water proofing and plasticising admixture @ 0.2% by
weight of cement (or at manufacturer's specified rate) for concrete of various
grades. | 5 | kg | 120.19 | ₹600.95 |
| 9 | Brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:6) In foundation and plinth | 0.5 | CuM | 4,550.05 | ₹2,275.03 |
| 10 | 125 mm. thick brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:4) in ground floor. | 0.5 | SqM | 631.25 | ₹315.63 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.66 MB
BOQ_2554881.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].