Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate is High |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate is High |
| 4 | L4₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate is High |
| 5 | L5₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Rate is High |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,225
Closing Date
5 Oct 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer
Chief Municipal Officer Nagar Parishad Bistan Dist. Khargone (M.P.)
Construction of CC Road at ward 11 School to Babalu and Goutiya house.
2024_UAD_368212_1
2684/Etender/ 2024 date 04.09.2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
30 days
Bistan
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,225
14 Aug 2026
6 Sept 2024
7 Oct 2024
6 Sept 2024
5 Oct 2024
6 Sept 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: ROHIT PARMAR Created Date/Time: 22-Oct-2024 11:51 AM Tender Title: Construction of CC Road at ward 11 School to Babalu and Goutiya house. Tender ID: 2024_UAD_368212_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Nagar Parishad, Bistan, Dist.- Khargone
Name of Work: Construction of CC Road at ward 11 School to Babalu and Goutiya house.
Contract No: 2684/E-tender/2024 date 04.09.2024
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RAHUL JAISWAL CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1112997 422539.00 -18.11 346017.19 Three Lakh Fourty Six Thousand Seventeen
2.00 SAWARIYA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1112855 422539.00 -19.99 338073.45 Three Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Seventy Three
3.00 shiv goura traders (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1111727 422539.00 -23.00 325355.03 Three Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Five
4.00 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1113048 422539.00 -9.01 384468.24 Three Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty Eight
5.00 ASHKA BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1112269 422539.00 -19.60 339721.36 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Twenty One
6.00 SR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1112627 422539.00 -19.25 341200.24 Three Lakh Fourty One Thousand Two Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: shiv goura traders(325355.03)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of CC Road at ward 11 School to Babalu and Goutiya house. Tender ID: 2024_UAD_368212_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 shiv goura traders (BID ID -1111727) 325355.03 L1
2 SAWARIYA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1112855) 338073.45 L2
3 ASHKA BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1112269) 339721.36 L3
4 SR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1112627) 341200.24 L4
5 RAHUL JAISWAL CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1112997) 346017.19 L5
6 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1113048) 384468.24 L6
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].