Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹62.5 LAdmitted-Finance PUTUMARI FULESWARI COOCH BEHAR 736157 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736157 | -2.51% | ₹62.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹63.3 LAdmitted-Finance VILL PUTIMARI PO DINHATA PS DINHATA DIST COOCH BEHAR PIN 7361355 | COOCHBEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736135 | -1.25% | ₹63.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹63.4 LAdmitted-Finance A H P O NANDINA P S DINHATA DIST COOCH BEHAR 736156 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736156 | -1.10% | ₹63.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹64.7 LAdmitted-Finance 32 A SWAMI SATYANANDA SARANI BARANAGAR | +1.00% | ₹64.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹64.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
Construction of Blacktop road from Sannashi Ghat to house of Bikas Barman via Hanif Mia Chowpathi via Bipul Bausnia house to house of Nagen Sandhu Vill South Patchhara Booth No.4/108 under Patchhara G.P. within Cooch Behar-I P.S. in Dt Cooch Behar.
2026_ZPHD_1016411_3
WBZP/65/DE-ET/COB/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
COOCH BEHAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1.3 L
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
25 Aug 2026
2 Mar 2026
19 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation from borrow pits ( land
Owned / arranged by the Agency.) and depositing in
layers of 250 mm including breaking clods in ordi-
nary soils and to fill up back of abutments depres-
sions and ruts with an initial lead upto 50 m and
initial lift upto 1.50 m making bunds at top as dire-
cted dressing complete. | 0.6 | cum | 1 | ₹0.6 |
| 1.02 | Earth work in excavation from borrow pits ( land
Owned / arranged by the Agency.) and depositing in
layers of 250 mm including breaking clods in ordi-
nary soils and to fill up back of abutments depres-
sions and ruts with an initial lead upto 50 m and
initial lift upto 1.50 m making bunds at top as dire-
cted dressing complete. CARRIED EARTH | 0.2 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Dressing and chilchalling Road flanks including
cutting and filling with earth up to 150 mm average
thickness finished with outward cross-grade of 1 in 30 | - | sqm | 1 | - |
| 3 | Construction of Sub Base using Local Materials:
Construction of Sub Base using Local Materials, spreading in uniform layers with Motor grader on prepared surface, including screening the metal as . necessary, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, lighting, guarding and barricading including cost and carriage of all materials and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre wide on each side to protect the edges complete as per Clause 401 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision | 0.4 | cum | 1 | ₹0.4 |
| 4.01 | Water Bound Macadam Base Course
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam Specification including spreading in uniform thickness hand packing, rolling with vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and booming requisite type of screening / blinding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering including lighting, guarding, barricading and making
necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on each side and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling, including cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machinery and compacting to the required density, as per clause 404 of specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MORT&H (5th Revision) (i) Grading –I Aggregate ( 63 mm to 45 mm ) using Stone screening Type B (11.2 mm) | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 4.02 | (ii ) Grading –II Aggregate ( 53 mm to 22.4 mm ) using
Stone screening Type B (11.2 mm)
. | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 5 | Providing and applying bituminous primer coat
with cationic bituminous emulsion of approved
grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 and requisite
quantity on prepared surface of granular base
including cleaning of road surface and spraying
primer using Mechanical means including cost
and carriage of bitumen emulsion and all other
incidental costs of work complete as per clause
502 of specifications for Road & Bridge Works of
MORT&H (5th Revision) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and applying Tack coat with cationic
bituminous emulsion of approved grade conforming
to IS: 8887-1978 on prepared surface cleaned with
Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including
cost and carriage of bitumen emulsion, hire charges
of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants
all complete as per clause 503 of specifications for
Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision) | 1 | sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 7 | Open-Graded Premix Surfacing using Bituminous ( Viscosity Grade Paving Bitumen / Modified Bitumen)Binder and Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty ) .
Providing, laying and rolling of Open- graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm ( @ 0.018 m3 / m2 )and 11.2 mm (@0.009 m3 / m2 ) size stone aggregate including thoroughly cleaning of the surface, screening, cleaning and preheating stone chips and fully pre-coating the same either using viscosity grade paving bitumen or cut- back or emulsion, carrying the mixture by any suitable arrangements, laying the mixture uniformly over the surface, including line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in Mobile Hot Mix Plant ( Light Duty ) and thoroughly rolling with smooth wheeler roller 8 – 10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades including the cost and carriage of stone chips and matrix, heating the matrix, pre-heating the aggregates to required temperature and including the hire charges of Mobile Hot Mix Plant ( Light Duty ) and other Machinery and cost of fuel and lubricants etc. complete to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or B as per Technical Specification Clause 508 for Rural Roads of MORD. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying premixed seal coat (type B) with approved quality grit @ 0.6 m3 per 100 m2 and
bitumen binder on thoroughly cleaned black top
surface coated with tack coat , including heating
and mixing cleaned grit ( 100 % passing through
2.36 mm sieve and retained on 180 micron sieve )
uniformly with bitumen binder, laying and spreading
the mix at an uniform rate using suitable means ,
brushing the surface , if necessary, to ensure uniformly, followed by rolling with power roller including the cost and carriage of binder and aggregates , cost of heating the binder and aggregates and all other incidental charges , cost of fuel and lubricants , including hire charges tools & plants required for construction and quality control complete as per clause 503 of specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision | 1 | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_2496931.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
EMD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.00 MB
OID.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].