Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.2 Cr Quoted ₹1.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Selected through lottery |
| 2 | L1₹1.0 CrRejected-AOC AT WORDNO 15 PS BOUCH TOAN DIST BOUCH PIN 762014 | BOUDH | ODISHA | 762014 | ₹1.0 Cr | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected through lottery |
| 3 | L1₹1.0 CrRejected-AOC AT BHUSLAD PO DEDGAON BLOCK BANGAMUNDA PS SINDHEKELA DIST BOLANGIR PIN 7670354 ODISHA | 7670354 | ₹1.0 Cr | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected through lottery |
| 4 | L1₹1.0 CrRejected-AOC AT BHIANPADA PO BAULANGA PS GOP DIST PURI | ₹1.0 Cr | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected through lottery |
| 5 | L1₹1.0 CrRejected-AOC | ₹1.0 Cr | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected through lottery |
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
31 Jan 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Managing Director, MARKFED, Odisha, Bhubaneswar
o/o MARKFED, Odisha, Bhubaneswar
Repair of 2500 MT godown Construction of CC approach road along with drain for 3500 MT godown at Balasore
2026_OSCMF_124172_1
MARKFED/05/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
270 days
Balasore
Please refer tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.2 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
5 Jan 2026
2 Feb 2026
5 Jan 2026
31 Jan 2026
5 Jan 2026
5 Jan 2026 - 31 Jan 2026
Removing old cement plaster from wall including racking out joints 12mm deep & removing the debris with in 50mt lead.
Dismantling G.C.I or A.C sheet roofing after carefully removing nut & bolt including stacking of materials for re-use & removing the debrise with in 50 mt lead.
Dismantling and removing 2.5 cm thick A.S flooring including stacking the useful materials for reuse and removing the debris within 50m lead.
Dismantling removing cement concrete flooring 7.5 cm to 10 cm thick including stacking the useful materials for reuse and removing the debris withen 50 mt lead.
Dismantling brick or stone masonary in lime or stone mortar including stacking the useful materials for re-use & removing the debris with in 50mt lead.
above 3mtr height
Brick work with Fly ash bricks 23cm x 11cm x 8cm size having crusing strength not less then 35Kg/cm2 in cement mortar (1:6) in foundation & plinth, super structure/ cum.
Up to 3mtr height
above 3mtr height
16mm thick cement plaster (1:6) on brick work including all cost conveyance royalty & taxes etc. comp. to work site per 1sqm.
12mm thick cement plaster (1:6) on brick work including all cost conveyance royalty & taxes etc. comp. to work site per 1sqm
C.C (1:2:4)with 12mm size HG chips with punning including all cost, conveyance, royalty & taxes etc.comp.to work site as per the specification approved by the department & direction of E.I.C
Cement punning including cost & conveyance of cement per sqm.
Supplying,fitting & fixing big six or trafford A C Sheet including fixing of ridges, wind ties, roof drilling hole in wind ties etc excluding cost of A.C sheet etc.
Cost of Ridges
Painting two coats with any approved paint on new/old wood work including cost of paint & labour. per 1sqm .
Wall painting two coats with weather coat painting of approved shade on new work to give an even shed.Per 1sqm.
Coal taring two coat Epoxy painting
Neutralization of outside & inside surfaces with 10% HCL solution, soaking & cheking for residuals, water wash & soaking again of the brick works complete in all respect. (As per market Rate)
Earth work excavation in hard or gravelly soil within initial lead of 50 m and initial lift of 1.5 m including rough dressing and leveling the bed.
Filling in foundation with sand well watered & rammed including cost,conveyance,royality & taxes etc. complete to work site.
Providing, laying, spreading, and compacting stone agreegate of specific size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 8-10 tones PRR to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding materials to fill up the interstices of course agreegate, watering and compacting to the required density as per Clause 404 of MoSRT&H Specification for road and Bridge work. (Grade-II)
Supplying all materials and labour for laying sub-base in layers not exceeding 100mm thick watering & compaction to be required density in with PRR. Unit = 1cum, taking out put -2.83 cum (Sand & morum)
C.C (1:3:6) with 4cm size HG CRUSHER BROKEN metal including all cost, conveyance,royalty & taxes etc.comp.to work site as per specification approved by the department & direction of E.I.C
Inserting bituminous expansion joints Board 12 mm. thick of depth 0.075 m. including cleaning.
Providing M.S reinforcement for RCC work including cutting, bendind,binding & tying the grills and placing in position including cost of binding wire 18 to 20 gauge as per drawing & technical specification.
Dismantling and removing Doors, windows and ventilators including removal of frames, hinges fastering and stacking the same for reuse & removing the debris with in 50mt lead etc.
Supplying & fitting fixing of steel gate fixing in position etc complete. (MR)
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
DTCN.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.52 MB
BOQ_574316.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].