Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.8 L
EMD Value
₹68,253
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Construction of Drain At Ward No.16 Moh Pragati vihar/Mahadev Puram From Rajveer Singh House To Fountain park Mahadev puram Bijnor
2026_DOLBU_1181914_22
137/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PLEASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹766
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹68,253
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation by manual means in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50 M, and lead upto 30 M and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space betwene the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by
the Engineer-in charge upto a distance of 30 M from the foundaiton trenches. For Building work only. (Excluding Royalty.) | 167.12 | cuu | 200 | ₹33,423.5 |
| 2 | Disposal of refuse materal all completion of work. | 167.12 | Cum | 183.2 | ₹30,615.93 |
| 3 | Concrete in 1:4:8 with cement,fine sand and Stone ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 26.55 | cum | 6,850 | ₹1,81,867.5 |
| 4 | M-150 brick work in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 47.5 | cum | 5,310 | ₹2,52,198.45 |
| 5 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 206.5 | Sqm | 215 | ₹44,397.5 |
| 6 | C.C in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone grit of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 8.56 | cum | 7,600 | ₹65,018 |
| 7 | R.C.C work in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 4.64 | cum | 8,010 | ₹37,126.35 |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of mild steel bars for RCC work and angle for channel including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 4.55 | Qtl | 8,330 | ₹37,885.62 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.48 MB
BOQ_2222474.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .