Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.4 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
Chief General Manager (IT)
https://etender.mahadiscom.in/eatApp/
Supply, Installation, commissioning of Fraud analytics software solution for Aadhar Authentication enabled applications for the period of 2 Years.
51170
CGM-IT/FRAUD_ANALYTICS/2026-27/005
Works
Corporate Office
i.Bidder must be a single firm. The Single firm must be a legal entity registered under the Companies Act 1956 or 2013 or limited liability partnership (LLP) under the LLP act 2008 or Indian Partnership Act 1932 and should be in existence in India for at least last audited 5 years as on date of submission of the bid.
ii.The Bidder should have minimum average annual turnover of at least Rs.25 Crores in the last three audited financial years (FY 2021-2022,FY 2022-2023 & FY 2023-2024) or (FY 2022-2023, FY 2023-2024 & FY 2024-2025) as on bid submission date.
iii.The Bidder should have positive net worth in the last three audited financial years (FY 2022-2023, FY 2023-2024 & FY 2024-2025) or (FY 2023-2024, FY 2024-2025 & FY 2025-2026) as on bid submission date.
iv.The Bidder shall have fully functioning office in Maharashtra or shall open office in Maharashtra within three months
v.The Bidder should have similar experience of providing IT Services in India in any sector during preceding 3 years from the date of submission of bid. And
The Bidder should have executed similar project experience/Work order as follows:
-One similar work order/contract equivalent to at least Rs.5.94/- Crores. OR
-Two similar work orders/contracts costing not less than Rs.3.71 /- Crores each. OR
-Three similar work orders/contracts costing not less than Rs. 2.97/- Crores each.
vi.Bidder Should provide Manufacturing Authorization Letter from each Proposed OEM
viii.The Bidder should comply with following certification as on the last date of submission of bid.:
-ISO 9001:2015 AND -ISO 27001:2022
ix.The Bidder should not be debarred or blacklisted by Private/PSU/Central Govt /State Govt. or any other organization or agencies in India.
x.No-deviation Bidder Should submit no deviation certificate As per format given in Section 7 Annexures
For more details,please refer RFP & BID NOTICE
Information Technology Department
HO
Corporate Office
Chief General Manager(IT)
Two Bid
Revenue
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
N
₹10,000
₹7.4 L
1%
https://meet.google.com/wvx-cvkb-oub
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
FILE_CGM-IT_FRAUD_ANALYTICS_2026-27_005_version_1_1788183045669.pdf
pdf • 3.82 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].