Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.9 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, CEG,GSO
306, GSO Annex building, Kalpakkam - 603102
Internal Electrification of AECS-IV Phase-2 and associated works in Anupuram Township.
2026_GSO_924219_1
GSO/CTC/ESD/350/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
365 days
DAE Township, Anupuram
As stipulated in NIT/tender
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹4.9 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Power Distribution panels / MCC as per the detailed specification. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.1 | 415V Class - IV Power Control Centre - PCC as per dwg no. GSO/ESG/ESD/ATS/AECS-IV /PH-II/01. (Refer Sec.V Part B) | 1 | No. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 1.2 | 415V Class - IV MCC as per dwg no. GSO/ESG/ESD/ATS/AECS-IV/PH-II/02. (Refer Sec.V Part B) | 1 | No. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 1.3 | 415V Class - IV MDB-1 as per the dwg no.GSO/ESG/ESD/ATS/AECS-IV PH-II/03. (Refer Sec. V Part C) | 1 | No. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 1.4 | 415V Class - IV MDB-2 as per the dwg no.GSO/ESG/ESD/ATS/AECS-IV PH-II/04. (Refer Sec. V Part C) | 1 | No. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 0.0 | Design, Manufacture, Assembly, Inspection, Packing, Supply and Delivery at site, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Handing over of 1360Kgs / 20 Passenger MRL Lift complete as per Detailed Specification. (Refer Section-V Part-D) | 1 | No. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 0.0 | Design, manufacturing, testing at manufacturer's works packing, transportation, delivery, unloading, storage, erection, testing and commissioning of 5 kVA True On-Line UPS with Batteries as per the detailed specification and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. ( Refer Sec-V Part-E) | 4 | Nos. | 1 | ₹4 |
| 0.0 | Design, Manufacturing, Supply Installation, Testing and commissioning of Wall mountable Sanitary Napkin Incinators with Smoke Control Unit as per the detailed specification and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. ( Refer Sec-V Part-F) | 10 | Nos. | 1 | ₹10 |
| 0.0 | Supply, open installation, testing and commissioning of the following sizes of VTPN DBs with MCCB & MCB on MS frame work (MS frame will be measured separately) as per the scope of work. (Refer Sec VI, Clause No.15.1). | - | - | - | - |
| 5.1 | DB VTPN 8 Way (8 Plus 24) IP 43 - IK 09 with 1No. 160A, 4 Pole DPX3 MCCB (for Incomer) and 6 Nos. 63A,3P MCB (for outgoing), Cat No:507747 or equivalent. The scope includes suply of 1 No. spare MCCB of same make and rating as per section V Part A) | 3 | Nos. | 1 | ₹3 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.54 MB
GSOCTCESD350TechBidFormsACDFGH.xls
Tender Documents • 0.13 MB
GSOCTCESD350Annexure2to4.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.35 MB
BOQ_971216.xls
BOQ • 0.45 MB
GSOCTCESD350PartOne.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.15 MB
GSOCTCESD350TenderDrawings.pdf
Additional Documents • 6.23 MB
GSOCTCESD350SecVI.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.35 MB
GSOCTCESD350SecVIMNC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
GSOCTCESD350FormOfAgt.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .