Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹42.5 LAccepted-AOC NO 108 LINGHI CHETTY STREET CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹42.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder AOC compelted |
| 2 | L2₹43.0 LRejected-Finance NO 405 5 T H ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹43.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bibber |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 7 KAMAL HOUSE MARUTI MANDIR MARG 5TH KUMBHARWADA NEAR ALANKAR TALKIES MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400004 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400004 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Tectel Products | HARISH METAL INDUSTRIES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of M.S. ERW Pipe ø 508 mm X 12 mm thick (Length – Not less than 5 mtrs) – 200 mtrs, Confirming to IS. 3589 / 1991 grade Fe 410, Make : SAIL / TATA / JINDAL or Equivalent | 200 | meter | 36,44,400 ₹43,00,392 | 35,99,800 ₹42,47,764 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹34,780
Closing Date
29 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS1
CE MTPS1 METTURDAM
Supply of MS ERW Pipe Dia 508 mm 12 mm thick Length Not less than 5 mtrs Confirming to IS 3589 1991 grade Fe 410
2025_EB_602905_1
CE MTPS I SE P A EE MM AEE 2 OT 576 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS1 METTURDAM
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹34,780
Yes
18 Mar 2026
11 Sept 2025
30 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
29 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].