Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹43,695Accepted-AOC 4 9 2 ETTAYAPURAM ROAD NEAR A P C MAHALAKSHMI COLLEGE TUTICORIN 2 | ₹43,695 Quoted ₹55,700.40 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹58,061.60Rejected-AOC 22A SOUTH BEACH ROAD TUTICORIN 01 | ₹58,061.60 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VEL ENGINEERING L1 | SNS MECHATRONICS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling of the HT motors, side cooler set, top fan, fan cover and motor cooler chamber, chamber cover. Cleaning of side cooler set, top fan, top fan cover, motor cooler chamber cover and renewal of bearing grease.Fixing of HT motor side cooler set , top fan, fan cover and motor cooler chamber cover and fixing the grease nipple. | 4 | NOS | 44,000 ₹51,920 Lowest | 45,760 ₹53,996.8 |
| 2.00 | Complete cleaning of converging and diverging type Fan and Fan cover and Air Filter Screen by using Soap Oil. Cleaning of Fan and Fan cover by Service Air. | 4 | NOS | 6,240 ₹7,363.2 Lowest | 6,520 ₹7,693.6 |
| 3.00 | Charges for painting in Cooler fan area
Cost of consumables such as Paint, Cotton waste, brush, emery sheet, grease, pasting materials. (Contractor Scope) | 32.12 | M2 | 5,460.4 ₹6,443.27 Lowest | 5,781.6 ₹6,822.29 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹52,113
Closing Date
23 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle CAD Unit I CW pump 6.6KV, 500 KW Jyothi make CW Pump Motor Top Bearing Oil and Water Chamber and side Air Cooler Pipes cleaning, and complete cleaning of Converging and Diverging type Fan and Fan cover by using Soap Oil and Pain
2025_EB_630244_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.252/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
10 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹52,113
Yes
1 Jul 2026
9 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
Dismantling of the HT motors, side cooler set, top fan, fan cover and motor cooler chamber, chamber cover. Cleaning of side cooler set, top fan, top fan cover, motor cooler chamber cover and renewal of bearing grease.Fixing of HT motor side cooler set , top fan, fan cover and motor cooler chamber cover and fixing the grease nipple.
Complete cleaning of converging and diverging type Fan and Fan cover and Air Filter Screen by using Soap Oil. Cleaning of Fan and Fan cover by Service Air.
Charges for painting in Cooler fan area Cost of consumables such as Paint, Cotton waste, brush, emery sheet, grease, pasting materials. (Contractor Scope)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_753650.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].