Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Commandant ARC and MC
Assam Rifles Constr and Maint Co
Repair/ maint to VTC, Laitkor
2026_ARMHA_924830_2
ENG/III-235/2026-27/66 dt 03 Sep 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Laitkor
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Commandant ARC and MC
₹50,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SCHEDULE ‘A’ PART-I (SCHEDULE OF B&R ITEMS) | |||||
| 1.01 | Beauty Parlour
Providing and fixing false ceiling at all height including providing and fixing of frame work made of special sections, power pressed from M.S. sheets and galvanized with zinc coating of 120 gms/sqm (both side inclusive) as per IS : 277 and consisting of angle cleats of size 25 mm wide x 1.6 mm thick with flanges of 27 mm and 37mm, at 1200 mm centre to centre, one flange fixed to the ceiling with dash fastener 12.5 mm dia x 50mm long with 6mm dia bolts, other flange of cleat fixed to the angle hangers of 25x10x0.50 mm of required length with nuts & bolts of required size and other end of angle hanger fixed with intermediate G.I. channels 45x15x0.9 mm running at the spacing of 1200 mm centre to centre, to which the ceiling section 0.5 mm thick bottom wedge of 80 mm with tapered flanges of 26 mm each having lips of 10.5 mm, at 450 mm centre to centre, shall be fixed in a direction perpendicular to G.I. intermediate channel with connecting clips made out of 2.64 mm dia x 230 mm long G.I. wire at every junction, including fixing perimeter channels 0.5 mm thick 27 mm high having flanges of 20 mm and 30 mm long, the perimeter of ceiling fixed to wall/partition with the help of rawl plugs at 450 mm centre, with 25mm long dry wall screws @ 230 mm interval, including fixing of gypsum board to ceiling section and perimeter channel with the help of dry wall screws of size 3.5 x 25 mm at 230 mm c/c, including jointing and finishing to a flush finish of tapered and square edges of the board with recommended jointing compound , jointing tapes , finishing with jointing compound in 3 layers covering upto 150 mm on both sides of joint and two coats of primer suitable for board, all as per manufacturer's specification and also including the cost of making openings for light fittings, grills, diffusers, cutouts made with frame of perimeter channels suitably fixed, all complete as per drawings, specification and direction of the Engineer in Charge but excluding the cost of painting with : 12.5 mm thick tapered edge gypsum moisture resistant board | 52 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete | 60 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.03 | Wall painting with premium acrylic emulsion paint of interior grade, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre of approved brand and manufacture, including applyingadditional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour. Two coats | 60 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.04 | Applying priming coats with primer of approved brand and manufacture, having low VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content. With water thinnable cement primer on wall surface having VOC content less than 50 grams/litre | 60 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length (hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately). Kiln seasoned and chemically treated hollock wood | 0.4 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.06 | Providing and fixing flat pressed 3 layer particle board medium density exterior grade (Grade I) or graded wood particle board IS : 3087 marked, to frame, backing or studding with screws etc. complete (Frames, backing or studding to be paid separately): 18mm Thick | 24 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing flat pressed 3 layer particle board medium density exterior grade (Grade I) or graded wood particle board IS : 3087 marked, to frame, backing or studding with screws etc. complete (Frames, backing or studding to be paid separately): 12mm Thick | 18 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing 2nd class teak wood lipping/ moulded beading or taj beading of size 18X5 mm fixed with wooden adhesive of approved quality and screws/nails on the edges of the Pre-laminated particle board as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 60 | RM | - | - |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying Polished Granite stone flooring in required design and patterns, in linear as well as curvilinear portions of the building all complete as per the architectural drawings with 18 mm thick stone slab over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) laid and jointed with cement slurry and pointing with white cement slurry admixed with pigment of matching shade including rubbing, curing and polishing etc. all complete as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. Polished Granite stone slab colour of Black, Cherry/Ruby Red or equivalent | 6 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_971889.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .