Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹74.0 LAdmitted-Finance BHOPAL ROAD BHAGAT SINGH WARD SAGAR M P PIN CODE 470002 | SAGAR | MADHYA PRADESH | 470002 | -20.01% | ₹74.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹77.2 LAdmitted-Finance NEAR OLD POLICE STATION CIVIL WARD NO 02 DAMOH MADHYA PRADESH | DAMOH | DAMOH | MADHYA PRADESH | 470661 | -16.57% | ₹77.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified in envelope A as bidder submitted the affidavit of other department. |
Tender Value
₹92.5 L
EMD Value
₹92,491
Closing Date
16 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, E/M Light Machinery Water Re
Executive Engineer, E/M Light Machinery Water Resources Sagar
Shifting of Various HT Line with DTR and Road Crossing at place Lakhanpur to Bansadehi including Kheri to Bhojpur (Begumganj-Raisen) affected by the submergence of Jera Dam Medium Irrigation Project
2026_WRD_507743_1
1222/2026-27/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 18-05-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Sagar
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹10,000
₹92,491
23 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
18 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
16 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Shifting of Various HT Line with DTR and Road Crossing at place Lakhanpur to Bansadehi including Kheri to Bhojpur (Begumganj - Raisen.) affected by the submergence of Jera Dam Medium Irrigation Project Distt Sagar (M.P.) | |||||
| 1.01 | Shifting of Various HT Line with DTR and Road Crossing at place Lakhanpur to Bansadehi including Kheri to Bhojpur (Begumganj - Raisen.) affected by the submergence of Jera Dam Medium Irrigation Project Distt Sagar (M.P.) | 1 | Nos | 92,49,047 | ₹92,49,047 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.28 MB
507743.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.68 MB
BOQ_613162.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
amd0806.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].