Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹79.5 L
EMD Value
₹79,539
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
Commissioner DSYS
Shivchhatrapati Sports Complex, Mahalunge Balewadi, Pune
E TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STATIC COMMUNICATION SYSTEM SIGNAGE AT SHRI SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, MAHALUNGE, BALEWADI, PUNE.
2026_DSYSP_1330911_1
SKP/Sinage/2025-26/
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
Pune
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹79,539
Yes
Pune
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Signage Name: 14ft x 6 ft Type A2 – Double Side Illuminated Signage
Description:
The 16 ft x 6 ft Type A2 signage is a premium double-sided illuminated display designed for durability and high visual impact. The main structural framework is fabricated using 50x50x5 mm MS pipes, ensuring strength and long-term stability, supported by 40x40x2 mm GI pipes for additional reinforcement and proper load distribution.
The signage surface is developed using 3 mm aluminium sheets along with 2 mm GI sheets, securely fixed over the structure to provide a smooth and durable base. The display elements are crafted using 10 mm thick acrylic sheets, precision-cut as per design to achieve a sharp, modern, and professional appearance.
Illumination is achieved using high-efficiency LED modules (approx. 300 nos.), ensuring uniform light distribution across both sides of the signage. The system is supported by a reliable power supply unit, suitable for continuous outdoor operation.
The entire structure is treated with proper surface preparation and finished with PU paint coating, providing excellent resistance against weather, corrosion, and fading. For structural stability, the signage is mounted on a strong foundation (2 nos.), incorporating 20 mm MS base plates and 10 mm stiffeners to withstand wind loads and ensure safe installation.
The base area is aesthetically enhanced with stone cladding, giving the signage a premium and architectural finish. All required hardware, fasteners, and fittings are included for complete assembly. The scope covers fabrication, supply, packing, transportation, labor, and installation, ensuring a complete turnkey solution.
This signage is ideal for outdoor applications requiring durability, visibility, and an elegant illuminated presentation. | 8 | Nos | 2,95,652.25 | ₹23,65,218 |
| - | Signage Name: Type B – 10 ft x 2.5 ft Illuminated Signage
Description:
The Type B signage of size 10 ft x 2.5 ft is a sleek and compact illuminated display designed for directional and informational use. The structure is fabricated using 75x75x5 mm MS pipes as the main support, along with 50x50x3 mm MS pipes for secondary framing, ensuring strength and stability.
The display panel is made using 3 mm and 4 mm aluminium sheets, providing a smooth and durable surface, complemented with 8 mm acrylic elements and printed round circular signage for clear and attractive visuals.
Illumination is achieved through energy-efficient LED modules (approx. 150 nos.), supported by a reliable power supply unit, ensuring uniform brightness and visibility during night conditions. The entire structure is finished with PU paint coating for enhanced weather resistance and long-term durability.
The signage is installed on a robust foundation with MS base plates and stiffeners, ensuring proper anchoring and stability. The base is further enhanced with stone cladding for a premium finish.
The scope includes complete fabrication, supply, packing, transportation, and installation, making it a complete turnkey signage solution suitable for outdoor environments. | 6 | Nos | 1,91,685 | ₹11,50,110 |
| - | Signage Description – 16 ft x 6 ft (Type C)
Description :
The proposed signage of size **16 feet (W) x 6 feet (H)** shall be fabricated using a robust **MS structural framework** made from **150x50x3 mm MS pipes**, ensuring adequate strength and durability for outdoor installation. The structure will be reinforced with **3 mm and 12 mm MS plates** along with **10 mm stiffeners** to provide additional rigidity and stability against wind loads.
The signage surface will be formed using **2 mm GI sheets**, properly fixed over the MS frame, and finished with high-quality **PU paint coating** for long-term corrosion resistance and aesthetic appeal. The display face will consist of **5 mm thick acrylic sheets**, precision-cut as per design, to achieve a clean and professional illuminated appearance.
Illumination will be provided using **high-efficiency LED modules (approx. 1200 nos.)**, evenly distributed to ensure uniform brightness across the signage. The system will be powered through **reliable power supply units (4 nos.)**, designed for continuous operation and energy efficiency.
The structure will be securely mounted on a **civil foundation (3 nos.)**, ensuring proper load distribution and stability. The base area will be aesthetically finished with **stone cladding**, enhancing the overall visual appeal of the installation.
All necessary **hardware and fasteners** will be included for complete assembly. The scope also covers **packing, transportation, labor, and installation**, ensuring safe delivery and proper erection at site.
The signage is designed as a **front-lit illuminated system**, suitable for high visibility, durability, and long-term outdoor performance. | 10 | Nos | 4,18,626.6 | ₹41,86,266 |
| - | Providing and fixing 2 mm thick aluminium sheet, powder-coated finish, with graphics on pre-coloured adhesive film, installed with suitable fasteners as approved by E. I. C. | 5 | Nos | 50,453 | ₹2,52,265 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
ScheduleC1.pdf
Other Document • 0.06 MB
TechSpecs.pdf
Other Document • 1.22 MB
BOQ_2278064.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
ScheduleB1.pdf
Other Document • 0.07 MB
RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.63 MB
Signages.pdf
Other Document • 15.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].