Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm3d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER EDC BAGHPAT
RUNNING CONTRACT FOR RELEASING NEW CONNECTION AND LINE AND POLE SHIFTING WORKS UNDER EDD 2 BARAUT
2026_PVVNL_1181374_1
48/2026-27/EDC-BAGHPAT
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
EDD-II BARAUT
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Yes
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
₹8,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | tek ;kstuk en esa fo|qr forj.k [k.M&f}rh;] cMkSr ds {ks=kUrxZr >ViV@fuos”k fe= iksVZy@vU; ek/;eksa ls izkIr fofHkUu fo/kkvks ds u, la;kstu fuxZeu gsrq ubZ ykbZu fuekZ.k o u;s fo|qr ra= dh LFkkiuk dk dk;Z ,oa tek ;kstuk en esa Lohd`r ykbZu@iksy@fo|qr ra= dh f”kf¶Vx ls lEcfU/kr dk;Z gsrq jfuax dkUVªsDVA | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | fo|qr Hk.Mkj dsUnz&ckxir@cM+kSSRk@esjB ls fuEufyf[kr lkexzh 33@11 ds0oh0 midsUnz ,oa dk;ZLFky rd igqpkuk] ftlesa nksuks rjQ ls yksfMax ,oa vuyksfMax 'kkfey gSA | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | ,l0Vh0 iksy ¼11eh0½] ih0lh0lh iksy ¼8-5@9 eh0½ | 65 | izfr iksy | - | - |
| 4 | ih0lh0lh iksy ¼11eh0½ | 15 | izfr iksy | - | - |
| 5 | 25@63@100 ds0oh0,0 forj.k ifjorZd | 12 | ua0 | - | - |
| 6 | fo|qr Hk.Mkj dsszUnz&ckxir esjB ls 70@120@185 Sq.MM lkbZTk XLPE dsfcy dh lkbZV ij <qykbZ dk dk;ZA | 500 | ehVj | - | - |
| 7 | dk;Z gsrq ykbZu lkexzh tSls 11 ds0oh0 fiu] 11 ds0oh0 fiu balqysVj] 11 ds0oh0 fMLd] LVs ok;j] ,0lh0,l0vkj0 ohty daMDVj vkfn <qykbZ dk dk;ZA ftlesa nskuksa rjQ ls yksfMax ,oa vuyksfMax 'kkfey gSA | 3 | tkWc | - | - |
| 8 | fo|qr Hk.Mkj dszUnz&ckxir@esjB ls (1X16+1X25Sq.MM) flaxy Qsl ,l0ch0 dssfcy dh <qykbZ dk dk;ZA ftlesa nskuksa rjQ ls yksfMax ,oa vuyksfMax 'kkfey gSA | 200 | ehVj | - | - |
| 9 | ,y0Vh0 ,0ch0lh0 (3X50+1X35+1X16 Sq.MM), (3X95+1X70+1X16Sq.MM) ,ao (3X120+1X95+1X16) Sq.MM dh <qykbZ dk dk;ZA ftlesa nskuksa rjQ ls yksfMax ,oa vuyksfMax 'kkfey gSA | 700 | ehVj | - | - |
| 10 | flaxy iksy gsrq 8-5 o 9 ehVj ihlhlh @11 ehVj ih0lh0lh0@11ehVj ,l0Vh0 iksy dks fuEukuqlkj [kM+k djus dk dk;Z
Digging of pits in Kacha/Pakka road, Erection of Single Pole including fixing of all required accessories by providing M.S. Clamps Nut & Bolts including road restoration work after pole digging at site As Per Respo Norms | 50 | ua0 | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
docstender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.62 MB
BOQ_2221075.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .